League table
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
7 |
17
|
|
|
Hume City |
7 |
15
|
|
|
Avondale |
7 |
14
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
7 |
13
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
6 |
12
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
7 |
12
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
7 |
11
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
7 |
8
|
|
|
St. Albans |
7 |
7
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
6 |
7
|
|
|
Green Gully |
7 |
7
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
7 |
6
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
7 |
4
|
|
|
Moreland City |
7 |
0
|
|
|
Form table (last 8)
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
7 |
17
|
|
|
Hume City |
7 |
15
|
|
|
Avondale |
7 |
14
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
7 |
13
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
6 |
12
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
7 |
12
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
7 |
11
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
7 |
8
|
|
|
St. Albans |
7 |
7
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
6 |
7
|
|
|
Green Gully |
7 |
7
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
7 |
6
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
7 |
4
|
|
|
Moreland City |
7 |
0
|
|
|
Home
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
4 |
10
|
|
|
Hume City |
4 |
9
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
5 |
9
|
|
|
Green Gully |
4 |
7
|
|
|
South Melbou. |
3 |
7
|
|
|
St. Albans |
4 |
6
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
3 |
6
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
5 |
5
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
2 |
4
|
|
|
Avondale |
2 |
4
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
3 |
4
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
2 |
0
|
|
|
Moreland City |
4 |
0
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
3 |
0
|
|
|
Away
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
4 |
10
|
|
|
Avondale |
5 |
10
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
5 |
9
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
4 |
7
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
4 |
7
|
|
|
Hume City |
3 |
6
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
4 |
4
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
2 |
3
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
2 |
3
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
2 |
2
|
|
|
St. Albans |
3 |
1
|
|
|
Moreland City |
3 |
0
|
|
|
Green Gully |
3 |
0
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
4 |
0
|
|
|
Offence
|
| GP |
GF |
|
|
Hume City |
7 |
16
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
7 |
15
|
|
|
South Melbou. |
7 |
13
|
|
|
Avondale |
7 |
12
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
7 |
12
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
6 |
12
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
7 |
12
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
7 |
11
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
7 |
10
|
|
|
Green Gully |
7 |
9
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
7 |
9
|
|
|
St. Albans |
7 |
9
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
6 |
8
|
|
|
Moreland City |
7 |
2
|
|
|
Defence
|
| GP |
GA |
|
|
South Melbou. |
7 |
4
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
6 |
4
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
7 |
4
|
|
|
Hume City |
7 |
7
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
7 |
9
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
6 |
10
|
|
|
St. Albans |
7 |
11
|
|
|
Avondale |
7 |
11
|
|
|
Moreland City |
7 |
13
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
7 |
13
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
7 |
14
|
|
|
Green Gully |
7 |
15
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
7 |
17
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
7 |
18
|
|
|