back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england3
League One
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Huddersfield5410135+8132.60
2Mansfield4310103+7102.50
3Reading531194+5102.00
4Stockport431072+5102.50
5Luton Town430195+492.25
6Plymouth530278-191.80
7Oxford Utd422053+282.00
8Bradford514031+271.40
9Cambridge Utd421176+171.75
10Leicester City420286+261.50
11Stevenage420243+161.50
12Doncaster420244061.50
13Milton Keynes420248-461.50
14Peterborough412178-151.25
15Wycombe412167-151.25
16Burton Albion512257-251.00
17Sheffield Wed411276+141.00
18Notts County411245-141.00
19Leyton Orient511335-240.80
20Wigan Athletic410335-230.75
21Blackpool410337-430.75
22Bromley401328-610.25
23AFC Wimbledon4013211-910.25
24Barnsley400449-500.00


  51 matches found
  (37% of 138 played matches in total)
r
3 OctBurton AlbionHuddersfield1 - 3
3 OctLeyton OrientPlymouth0 - 2
3 OctReadingBradford1 - 1
10 OctNotts CountyOxford Utd1 - 2
10 OctPlymouthAFC Wimbledon2 - 1
10 OctBradfordLeyton Orient0 - 0
10 OctDoncasterBurton Albion1 - 0
10 OctHuddersfieldSheffield Wed2 - 2
10 OctLeicester CityPeterborough1 - 3
10 OctMansfieldBromley2 - 1
10 OctMilton KeynesReading1 - 5
10 OctStevenageWigan Athletic1 - 0
10 OctStockportBarnsley3 - 1
10 OctWycombeLuton Town1 - 4
10 OctCambridge UtdBlackpool1 - 0
15 OctMansfieldOxford Utd1 - 1
17 OctMilton KeynesLuton Town2 - 1
17 OctPeterboroughBurton Albion2 - 2
17 OctBarnsleyCambridge Utd1 - 2
17 OctBradfordStevenage2 - 0
17 OctLeicester CityDoncaster2 - 1
17 OctLeyton OrientBlackpool2 - 0
17 OctPlymouthHuddersfield0 - 2
17 OctSheffield WedAFC Wimbledon5 - 0
17 OctStockportBromley1 - 0
17 OctWigan AthleticReading1 - 0
17 OctWycombeNotts County2 - 0
20 OctAFC WimbledonMansfield0 - 3
20 OctBlackpoolMilton Keynes2 - 0
20 OctBromleyLeicester City0 - 4
20 OctBurton AlbionBradford0 - 0
20 OctCambridge UtdWycombe2 - 2
20 OctDoncasterStockport0 - 2
20 OctHuddersfieldPeterborough4 - 1
20 OctLuton TownBarnsley2 - 1
20 OctNotts CountySheffield Wed2 - 0
20 OctOxford UtdWigan Athletic2 - 1
20 OctStevenagePlymouth3 - 0
21 OctReadingLeyton Orient1 - 0
24 OctHuddersfieldWigan Athletic2 - 1
24 OctLuton TownLeicester City2 - 1
24 OctAFC WimbledonWycombe1 - 1
24 OctBlackpoolMansfield1 - 4
24 OctBromleyPeterborough1 - 1
24 OctBurton AlbionLeyton Orient2 - 1
24 OctCambridge UtdPlymouth2 - 3
24 OctDoncasterSheffield Wed2 - 0
24 OctNotts CountyStockport1 - 1
24 OctOxford UtdBradford0 - 0
24 OctReadingBarnsley2 - 1
24 OctStevenageMilton Keynes0 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  41271313628179
Average   2.67 
Percentages  80%53%25% 55%33%18%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2651% 
Draw 1122% 
Visitor team won 1427% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Huddersfield 12 25
Stockport 12 23
Bradford 12 22
Plymouth 13 22
Reading 12 21
Cambridge Utd 12 20
Oxford Utd 10 19
Sheffield Wed 11 18
Mansfield 11 18
Luton Town 11 17
Burton Albion 13 17
Stevenage 11 15
Leicester Ci. 11 15
Wycombe 12 15
Leyton Orient 12 14
AFC Wimbledon 12 13
Doncaster 11 12
Milton Keynes 11 12
Notts County 11 11
Blackpool 11 11
Peterborough 12 10
Bromley 11 9
Barnsley 11 8
Wigan Athlet. 11 7

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Stockport 8 17
Bradford 8 16
Huddersfield 8 15
Oxford Utd 8 15
Plymouth 8 15
Reading 8 14
Stevenage 8 13
Luton Town 8 13
Cambridge Utd 8 13
Leicester Ci. 8 13
Wycombe 8 13
Sheffield Wed 8 12
Mansfield 8 12
Doncaster 8 10
Burton Albion 8 9
Milton Keynes 8 9
AFC Wimbledon 8 9
Leyton Orient 8 8
Wigan Athlet. 8 7
Notts County 8 6
Peterborough 8 6
Bromley 8 5
Blackpool 8 4
Barnsley 8 4

Home

GP pts
Reading 7 16
Huddersfield 6 14
Stockport 6 12
Mansfield 5 11
Luton Town 6 11
Cambridge Utd 7 11
Bradford 5 10
Stevenage 6 10
Burton Albion 7 10
Oxford Utd 5 9
Plymouth 6 9
AFC Wimbledon 6 9
Sheffield Wed 5 8
Blackpool 6 8
Notts County 6 8
Doncaster 6 8
Wycombe 6 6
Leyton Orient 6 6
Milton Keynes 5 6
Leicester Ci. 5 6
Wigan Athlet. 5 6
Peterborough 5 5
Bromley 6 5
Barnsley 5 4

Away

GP pts
Plymouth 7 13
Bradford 7 12
Stockport 6 11
Huddersfield 6 11
Oxford Utd 5 10
Sheffield Wed 6 10
Leicester Ci. 6 9
Cambridge Utd 5 9
Wycombe 6 9
Leyton Orient 6 8
Mansfield 6 7
Burton Albion 6 7
Luton Town 5 6
Milton Keynes 6 6
Reading 5 5
Stevenage 5 5
Peterborough 7 5
Doncaster 5 4
Barnsley 6 4
Bromley 5 4
AFC Wimbledon 6 4
Notts County 5 3
Blackpool 5 3
Wigan Athlet. 6 1

Offence

GP GF
Reading 12 25
Huddersfield 12 24
Stockport 12 24
Luton Town 11 21
Plymouth 13 21
Cambridge Utd 12 20
Mansfield 11 20
Sheffield Wed 11 20
Wycombe 12 19
Burton Albion 13 18
Oxford Utd 10 18
Leicester Ci. 11 17
Blackpool 11 16
Leyton Orient 12 16
Stevenage 11 15
Doncaster 11 12
Milton Keynes 11 12
Barnsley 11 11
Notts County 11 11
Peterborough 12 11
Bradford 12 10
Bromley 11 10
AFC Wimbledon 12 8
Wigan Athlet. 11 8

Defence

GP GA
Bradford 12 5
Oxford Utd 10 10
Stevenage 11 11
Huddersfield 12 11
Stockport 12 12
Sheffield Wed 11 12
Reading 12 13
Doncaster 11 13
Notts County 11 14
Leyton Orient 12 14
Mansfield 11 16
Wigan Athlet. 11 17
Leicester Ci. 11 17
Cambridge Utd 12 17
Milton Keynes 11 18
Plymouth 13 19
Luton Town 11 19
Burton Albion 13 19
AFC Wimbledon 12 19
Blackpool 11 20
Peterborough 12 21
Barnsley 11 21
Wycombe 12 23
Bromley 11 26

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Huddersfield 8 15
Leicester Ci. 8 15
Stockport 8 15
Wycombe 8 15
Oxford Utd 8 14
Plymouth 8 14
Reading 8 14
Cambridge Utd 8 13
Luton Town 8 13
Mansfield 8 12
Sheffield Wed 8 11
Stevenage 8 11
Blackpool 8 9
Doncaster 8 9
Milton Keynes 8 9
Peterborough 8 9
Barnsley 8 8
Burton Albion 8 8
Leyton Orient 8 7
AFC Wimbledon 8 6
Bradford 8 6
Bromley 8 6
Notts County 8 6
Wigan Athlet. 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Bradford 8 1
Stockport 8 6
Stevenage 8 6
Oxford Utd 8 7
Sheffield Wed 8 8
Reading 8 8
Huddersfield 8 8
Luton Town 8 9
Leyton Orient 8 9
Doncaster 8 9
Notts County 8 10
Wigan Athlet. 8 11
Plymouth 8 11
Mansfield 8 11
Cambridge Utd 8 11
Burton Albion 8 12
AFC Wimbledon 8 12
Wycombe 8 14
Peterborough 8 14
Leicester Ci. 8 14
Milton Keynes 8 15
Bromley 8 18
Blackpool 8 18
Barnsley 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Reading 7 17
Huddersfield 6 15
Stockport 6 14
Blackpool 6 12
Burton Albion 7 12
Cambridge Utd 7 12
Sheffield Wed 5 12
Mansfield 5 10
Wycombe 6 10
Luton Town 6 9
Stevenage 6 9
Oxford Utd 5 8
Plymouth 6 8
Leyton Orient 6 7
Notts County 6 7
Bradford 5 6
Doncaster 6 6
Leicester Ci. 5 6
Barnsley 5 5
Milton Keynes 5 5
Peterborough 5 5
Bromley 6 4
Wigan Athlet. 5 4
AFC Wimbledon 6 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Bradford 5 2
Sheffield Wed 5 3
Oxford Utd 5 4
AFC Wimbledon 6 4
Mansfield 5 5
Stevenage 6 6
Notts County 6 6
Luton Town 6 6
Huddersfield 6 6
Doncaster 6 6
Reading 7 7
Plymouth 6 7
Peterborough 5 7
Wigan Athlet. 5 8
Stockport 6 8
Milton Keynes 5 8
Leyton Orient 6 10
Leicester Ci. 5 10
Burton Albion 7 10
Barnsley 5 10
Cambridge Utd 7 11
Blackpool 6 11
Wycombe 6 12
Bromley 6 14

Offence (away)

GP GF
Plymouth 7 13
Luton Town 5 12
Leicester Ci. 6 11
Mansfield 6 10
Oxford Utd 5 10
Stockport 6 10
Huddersfield 6 9
Leyton Orient 6 9
Wycombe 6 9
Cambridge Utd 5 8
Reading 5 8
Sheffield Wed 6 8
Milton Keynes 6 7
Barnsley 6 6
Bromley 5 6
Burton Albion 6 6
Doncaster 5 6
Peterborough 7 6
Stevenage 5 6
AFC Wimbledon 6 5
Blackpool 5 4
Bradford 7 4
Notts County 5 4
Wigan Athlet. 6 4

Defence (away)

GP GA
Bradford 7 3
Stockport 6 4
Leyton Orient 6 4
Stevenage 5 5
Huddersfield 6 5
Reading 5 6
Oxford Utd 5 6
Cambridge Utd 5 6
Leicester Ci. 6 7
Doncaster 5 7
Notts County 5 8
Wigan Athlet. 6 9
Sheffield Wed 6 9
Burton Albion 6 9
Blackpool 5 9
Milton Keynes 6 10
Wycombe 6 11
Mansfield 6 11
Barnsley 6 11
Plymouth 7 12
Bromley 5 12
Luton Town 5 13
Peterborough 7 14
AFC Wimbledon 6 15
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top