SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: January
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Milton Keynes632153+2111.83
2Wycombe5311106+4102.00
3Cambridge Utd431051+4102.50
4Ipswich Town430183+592.25
5Lincoln City430173+492.25
6Wigan Athletic330074+393.00
7Burton Albion522195+481.60
8Morecambe421187+171.75
9Fleetwood421155071.75
10Rotherham320132+162.00
11Bolton420244061.50
12Shrewsbury412111051.25
13Sunderland412167-151.25
14Charlton411244041.00
15Oxford Utd411247-341.00
16Crewe Alexandra411236-341.00
17Sheffield Wed310266031.00
18Cheltenham403134-130.75
19AFC Wimbledon503214-330.60
20Doncaster5104610-430.60
21Accrington302134-120.67
22Portsmouth402213-220.50
23Gillingham5023310-720.40
24Plymouth301269-310.33
  49 matches found  (15% of 322 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  311912118241615
Average   2.41 
Percentages  63%39%24% 49%33%31%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2041% 
Draw 1429% 
Visitor team won 1531% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal







Tables overview

League table
GP Pts
Wigan Athletic 24 54
Sunderland 28 54
Rotherham 26 53
Wycombe 28 52
Milton Keynes 28 49
Oxford Utd 27 46
Plymouth 27 44
Ipswich Town 28 41
Sheffield Wed 26 40
Portsmouth 26 38
Burton Albion 27 36
Cambridge Utd 27 36
Accrington 27 36
Charlton 27 33
Bolton 26 32
Lincoln City 26 31
Shrewsbury 28 31
Cheltenham 27 31
Fleetwood 27 29
AFC Wimbledon 26 28
Morecambe 27 27
Crewe Alexan. 27 22
Gillingham 27 19
Doncaster 27 19
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Wigan Athletic 8 20
Rotherham 8 16
Sunderland 8 15
Wycombe 8 14
Ipswich Town 8 14
Milton Keynes 8 14
Fleetwood 8 14
Cambridge Utd 8 13
Oxford Utd 8 13
Portsmouth 8 12
Shrewsbury 8 12
Accrington 8 12
Burton Albion 8 11
Sheffield Wed 8 11
Charlton 8 10
Lincoln City 8 10
Bolton 8 10
Crewe Alexan. 8 10
Plymouth 8 8
Morecambe 8 8
AFC Wimbledon 8 7
Doncaster 8 6
Cheltenham 8 4
Gillingham 8 2
Home
GP Pts
Sunderland 14 34
Rotherham 14 32
Oxford Utd 15 31
Wycombe 13 29
Burton Albion 14 24
Ipswich Town 14 24
Plymouth 13 24
Milton Keynes 14 24
Shrewsbury 14 24
Accrington 14 24
Wigan Athletic 12 23
Sheffield Wed 11 22
Charlton 14 21
Portsmouth 12 21
Cambridge Utd 15 21
Cheltenham 14 20
Bolton 12 19
Morecambe 15 19
Fleetwood 14 18
Crewe Alexan. 13 16
Doncaster 13 15
AFC Wimbledon 12 13
Lincoln City 13 12
Gillingham 13 10
Away
GP Pts
Wigan Athletic 12 31
Milton Keynes 14 25
Wycombe 15 23
Rotherham 12 21
Plymouth 14 20
Sunderland 14 20
Lincoln City 13 19
Sheffield Wed 15 18
Ipswich Town 14 17
Portsmouth 14 17
Cambridge Utd 12 15
Oxford Utd 12 15
AFC Wimbledon 14 15
Bolton 14 13
Charlton 13 12
Burton Albion 13 12
Accrington 13 12
Fleetwood 13 11
Cheltenham 13 11
Gillingham 14 9
Morecambe 12 8
Shrewsbury 14 7
Crewe Alexan. 14 6
Doncaster 14 4
Offense
GP GF
Sunderland 28 53
Ipswich Town 28 47
Milton Keynes 28 47
Wigan Athletic 24 47
Rotherham 26 46
Wycombe 28 46
Plymouth 27 44
Oxford Utd 27 43
Fleetwood 27 41
Morecambe 27 38
Cambridge Utd 27 37
Sheffield Wed 26 36
Charlton 27 34
Accrington 27 33
Bolton 26 33
Burton Albion 27 33
Cheltenham 27 32
AFC Wimbledon 26 31
Lincoln City 26 31
Portsmouth 26 29
Shrewsbury 28 26
Crewe Alexan. 27 24
Gillingham 27 21
Doncaster 27 19
Defense
GP GA
Rotherham 26 18
Wigan Athletic 24 24
Portsmouth 26 25
Shrewsbury 28 30
Oxford Utd 27 31
Sheffield Wed 26 32
Milton Keynes 28 32
Charlton 27 32
Wycombe 28 33
Sunderland 28 33
Burton Albion 27 33
Plymouth 27 34
Lincoln City 26 34
Ipswich Town 28 37
Bolton 26 37
Cambridge Utd 27 39
AFC Wimbledon 26 39
Accrington 27 43
Gillingham 27 44
Crewe Alexan. 27 45
Cheltenham 27 46
Fleetwood 27 48
Doncaster 27 49
Morecambe 27 53
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org       gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement



advertisement