ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Ipswich Town6420144+10142.33
2Lincoln City6402124+8122.00
3Blackpool6330105+5122.00
4Coventry City6330106+4122.00
5Wycombe6330106+4122.00
6Sunderland632198+1111.83
7Peterborough6312126+6101.67
8Burton Albion631285+3101.67
9Fleetwood6312108+2101.67
10Doncaster422075+282.00
11Shrewsbury622246-281.33
12Rotherham421144071.75
13Bristol Rovers621357-271.17
14Milton Keynes5203610-461.20
15Gillingham512296+351.00
16Portsmouth512277051.00
17Oxford Utd6123913-450.83
18Tranmere511388040.80
19Accrington511359-440.80
20AFC Wimbledon6024510-520.33
21Bolton5014017-1710.20
22N/A0000
23Southend Utd6006417-1300.00
  64 matches found  (16% of 400 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  513219176322513
Average   2.75 
Percentages  80%50%30% 50%39%20%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3148% 
Draw 1828% 
Visitor team won 1523% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table

GP Pts
Coventry City 34 67
Rotherham 35 62
Wycombe 34 59
Oxford Utd 35 60
Portsmouth 35 60
Fleetwood 35 60
Peterborough 35 59
Sunderland 36 59
Doncaster 34 54
Gillingham 35 51
Ipswich Town 36 52
Burton Albion 35 48
Blackpool 35 45
Bristol Rovers 35 45
Shrewsbury 34 41
Lincoln City 35 42
Accrington 35 40
Rochdale 34 36
Milton Keynes 35 37
AFC Wimbledon 35 35
Tranmere 34 32
Southend Utd 35 19
Bolton 34 14

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
Coventry City 8 22
Peterborough 8 19
Fleetwood 8 18
Oxford Utd 8 16
Gillingham 8 15
Rotherham 8 15
Sunderland 8 14
Portsmouth 8 13
Doncaster 8 13
Milton Keynes 8 12
Wycombe 8 12
Blackpool 8 11
Accrington 8 10
Tranmere 8 10
Rochdale 8 8
Burton Albion 8 7
Shrewsbury 8 7
Bristol Rovers 8 7
AFC Wimbledon 8 7
Southend Utd 8 6
Lincoln City 8 5
Ipswich Town 8 4
Bolton 8 3

Home

GP Pts
Portsmouth 18 42
Wycombe 18 42
Peterborough 17 39
Sunderland 19 38
Coventry City 17 38
Fleetwood 18 37
Oxford Utd 17 36
Doncaster 19 35
Lincoln City 17 33
Gillingham 17 30
Rotherham 17 29
Blackpool 17 29
Milton Keynes 18 28
Bristol Rovers 18 27
Burton Albion 17 26
AFC Wimbledon 18 24
Accrington 17 23
Ipswich Town 17 23
Shrewsbury 17 23
Bolton 17 20
Rochdale 16 19
Tranmere 17 15
Southend Utd 17 10

Away

GP Pts
Rotherham 18 33
Coventry City 17 29
Ipswich Town 19 29
Oxford Utd 18 24
Fleetwood 17 23
Burton Albion 18 22
Gillingham 18 21
Sunderland 17 21
Peterborough 18 20
Doncaster 15 19
Portsmouth 17 18
Shrewsbury 17 18
Bristol Rovers 17 18
Wycombe 16 17
Accrington 18 17
Rochdale 18 17
Tranmere 17 17
Blackpool 18 16
AFC Wimbledon 17 11
Milton Keynes 17 9
Lincoln City 18 9
Southend Utd 18 9
Bolton 17 6

Offense

GP GF
Peterborough 35 68
Oxford Utd 35 61
Rotherham 35 61
Portsmouth 35 53
Doncaster 34 51
Fleetwood 35 51
Burton Albion 35 50
Coventry City 34 48
Sunderland 36 48
Accrington 35 47
Ipswich Town 36 46
Wycombe 34 45
Blackpool 35 44
Lincoln City 35 44
Gillingham 35 42
AFC Wimbledon 35 39
Rochdale 34 39
Southend Utd 35 39
Bristol Rovers 35 38
Milton Keynes 35 36
Tranmere 34 36
Shrewsbury 34 31
Bolton 34 27

Defense

GP GA
Coventry City 34 30
Sunderland 36 32
Doncaster 34 33
Gillingham 35 34
Portsmouth 35 36
Ipswich Town 36 36
Oxford Utd 35 37
Rotherham 35 38
Fleetwood 35 38
Wycombe 34 40
Peterborough 35 40
Shrewsbury 34 42
Blackpool 35 43
Lincoln City 35 46
Milton Keynes 35 47
Bristol Rovers 35 49
Burton Albion 35 50
AFC Wimbledon 35 52
Accrington 35 53
Rochdale 34 57
Tranmere 34 60
Bolton 34 66
Southend Utd 35 85
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com