advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Hull City5320112+9112.20
2Peterborough431072+5102.50
3Sunderland522163+381.60
4Lincoln City321053+272.33
5Plymouth321042+272.33
6Oxford Utd220071+663.00
7Doncaster220031+263.00
8Crewe Alexandra413087+161.50
9Portsmouth320154+162.00
10Charlton6123812-450.83
11Swindon Town311166041.33
12Rochdale50411213-140.80
13Gillingham411234-141.00
14Milton Keynes210134-131.50
15Ipswich Town310234-131.00
16Accrington310224-231.00
17Bristol Rovers410347-330.75
18Burton Albion310226-431.00
19Wigan Athletic202033021.00
20Blackpool201123-110.50
21Northampton201112-110.50
22Fleetwood301214-310.33
23AFC Wimbledon4013210-810.25
24Shrewsbury100101-100.00
  39 matches found  (15% of 266 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  282011108201011
Average   2.77 
Percentages  72%51%28% 51%26%28%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1333% 
Draw 1231% 
Visitor team won 1436% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Hull City 23 45
Lincoln City 22 45
Peterborough 22 42
Portsmouth 22 41
Doncaster 20 39
Charlton 24 37
Sunderland 22 36
Crewe Alexan. 24 36
Ipswich Town 21 35
Accrington 19 33
Oxford Utd 21 31
Fleetwood 23 30
Gillingham 23 30
Plymouth 23 30
Milton Keynes 23 28
Blackpool 21 28
Shrewsbury 21 24
Rochdale 23 23
Bristol Rovers 21 22
AFC Wimbledon 23 22
Northampton 22 22
Wigan Athletic 22 21
Swindon Town 23 21
Burton Albion 24 16
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Oxford Utd 8 18
Doncaster 8 18
Lincoln City 8 16
Portsmouth 8 16
Crewe Alexan. 8 16
Shrewsbury 8 15
Peterborough 8 14
Wigan Athletic 8 13
Sunderland 8 12
Blackpool 8 12
Hull City 8 11
Milton Keynes 8 11
Accrington 8 11
Plymouth 8 11
Ipswich Town 8 10
Charlton 8 9
Bristol Rovers 8 9
Rochdale 8 7
Gillingham 8 7
Fleetwood 8 7
Northampton 8 7
Swindon Town 8 5
Burton Albion 8 4
AFC Wimbledon 8 2
Home
GP Pts
Peterborough 10 25
Crewe Alexan. 13 24
Plymouth 13 24
Doncaster 11 23
Hull City 11 22
Lincoln City 12 22
Ipswich Town 12 21
Fleetwood 11 18
Portsmouth 12 18
Oxford Utd 10 17
Milton Keynes 11 17
Accrington 9 17
Charlton 11 16
Blackpool 9 16
Sunderland 12 16
Gillingham 12 14
Swindon Town 12 13
Northampton 12 12
Bristol Rovers 10 10
Wigan Athletic 11 10
Rochdale 11 9
Shrewsbury 9 8
AFC Wimbledon 10 8
Burton Albion 12 8
Away
GP Pts
Hull City 12 23
Portsmouth 10 23
Lincoln City 10 23
Charlton 13 21
Sunderland 10 20
Peterborough 12 17
Doncaster 9 16
Accrington 10 16
Gillingham 11 16
Shrewsbury 12 16
Ipswich Town 9 14
Rochdale 12 14
Oxford Utd 11 14
AFC Wimbledon 13 14
Fleetwood 12 12
Crewe Alexan. 11 12
Blackpool 12 12
Bristol Rovers 11 12
Milton Keynes 12 11
Wigan Athletic 11 11
Northampton 10 10
Swindon Town 11 8
Burton Albion 12 8
Plymouth 10 6
Offense
GP GF
Hull City 23 40
Charlton 24 37
Portsmouth 22 37
Peterborough 22 36
Doncaster 20 35
Rochdale 23 35
Lincoln City 22 34
Crewe Alexan. 24 33
Oxford Utd 21 32
Plymouth 23 31
Swindon Town 23 31
Burton Albion 24 29
Fleetwood 23 29
Milton Keynes 23 29
Sunderland 22 29
AFC Wimbledon 23 26
Gillingham 23 26
Ipswich Town 21 26
Accrington 19 25
Wigan Athletic 22 24
Bristol Rovers 21 22
Blackpool 21 21
Shrewsbury 21 21
Northampton 22 20
Defense
GP GA
Sunderland 22 17
Portsmouth 22 19
Lincoln City 22 19
Hull City 23 20
Peterborough 22 21
Doncaster 20 21
Accrington 19 21
Fleetwood 23 22
Ipswich Town 21 23
Blackpool 21 24
Shrewsbury 21 26
Oxford Utd 21 27
Crewe Alexan. 24 28
Milton Keynes 23 29
Gillingham 23 29
Charlton 24 32
Bristol Rovers 21 33
Wigan Athletic 22 38
Northampton 22 38
Plymouth 23 39
AFC Wimbledon 23 41
Rochdale 23 43
Swindon Town 23 47
Burton Albion 24 51

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

advertisement

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement