back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
germany2
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Kaiserslautern321030+372.33
2Hertha Berlin321031+272.33
3Magdeburg320193+662.00
4Bielefeld320132+162.00
5Wolfsburg312086+251.67
6Sankt Pauli312031+251.67
7Dynamo Dresden211031+242.00
8Darmstadt311135-241.33
9Greuther Furth210132+131.50
10Braunschweig210112-131.50
11Karlsruher SC310258-331.00
12FC Nurnberg302156-120.67
13Energie Cottbus302135-220.67
14Heidenheim302124-220.67
15Osnabruck201123-110.50
16Holstein Kiel201101-110.50
17Bochum301214-310.33
18Hannover 96201114-310.50


  24 matches found
  (31% of 78 played matches in total)
r
9 OctBraunschweigHolstein Kiel1 - 0
9 OctHeidenheimKaiserslautern0 - 0
10 OctDarmstadtEnergie Cottbus3 - 1
10 OctMagdeburgHannover 963 - 0
10 OctOsnabruckDynamo Dresden1 - 1
10 OctFC NurnbergWolfsburg4 - 4
11 OctBochumBielefeld0 - 1
11 OctHertha BerlinGreuther Furth2 - 1
11 OctSankt PauliKarlsruher SC2 - 0
16 OctEnergie CottbusFC Nurnberg1 - 1
16 OctHolstein KielHertha Berlin0 - 0
17 OctGreuther FurthBraunschweig2 - 0
17 OctKaiserslauternBochum2 - 0
17 OctWolfsburgHeidenheim3 - 1
17 OctHannover 96Sankt Pauli1 - 1
18 OctBielefeldOsnabruck2 - 1
18 OctDynamo DresdenMagdeburg2 - 0
18 OctKarlsruher SCDarmstadt4 - 0
23 OctBochumWolfsburg1 - 1
23 OctDarmstadtSankt Pauli0 - 0
24 OctHeidenheimEnergie Cottbus1 - 1
24 OctHertha BerlinBielefeld1 - 0
24 OctMagdeburgKarlsruher SC6 - 1
24 OctFC NurnbergKaiserslautern0 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  17855811115
Average   2.42 
Percentages  71%33%21% 46%46%21%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1354% 
Draw 938% 
Visitor team won 28% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Hertha Berlin 9 25
FC Nurnberg 9 18
Kaiserslaute. 9 18
Wolfsburg 9 16
Magdeburg 9 16
Heidenheim 9 15
Sankt Pauli 9 12
Bielefeld 9 11
Energie Cott. 9 10
Greuther Fur. 8 9
Dynamo Dresd. 8 8
Osnabruck 8 8
Bochum 9 8
Hannover 96 8 8
Karlsruher SC 9 8
Darmstadt 9 8
Braunschweig 8 7
Holstein Kiel 8 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Hertha Berlin 8 22
Kaiserslaute. 8 17
Magdeburg 8 16
Wolfsburg 8 15
FC Nurnberg 8 15
Heidenheim 8 12
Sankt Pauli 8 11
Bielefeld 8 11
Greuther Fur. 8 9
Bochum 8 8
Dynamo Dresd. 8 8
Osnabruck 8 8
Hannover 96 8 8
Braunschweig 8 7
Energie Cott. 8 7
Darmstadt 8 7
Holstein Kiel 8 5
Karlsruher SC 8 5

Home

GP pts
Magdeburg 5 12
Hertha Berlin 4 12
Heidenheim 5 11
FC Nurnberg 5 10
Kaiserslaute. 4 10
Wolfsburg 4 8
Bielefeld 4 8
Darmstadt 5 8
Sankt Pauli 4 7
Dynamo Dresd. 4 6
Karlsruher SC 5 6
Energie Cott. 4 5
Hannover 96 4 5
Holstein Kiel 4 4
Greuther Fur. 4 4
Braunschweig 4 4
Osnabruck 4 4
Bochum 5 2

Away

GP pts
Hertha Berlin 5 13
Wolfsburg 5 8
FC Nurnberg 4 8
Kaiserslaute. 5 8
Bochum 4 6
Greuther Fur. 4 5
Sankt Pauli 5 5
Energie Cott. 5 5
Magdeburg 4 4
Osnabruck 4 4
Heidenheim 4 4
Braunschweig 4 3
Bielefeld 5 3
Hannover 96 4 3
Dynamo Dresd. 4 2
Karlsruher SC 4 2
Holstein Kiel 4 1
Darmstadt 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Wolfsburg 9 23
FC Nurnberg 9 21
Hertha Berlin 9 20
Magdeburg 9 20
Energie Cott. 9 17
Heidenheim 9 16
Bielefeld 9 13
Braunschweig 8 13
Greuther Fur. 8 12
Dynamo Dresd. 8 11
Karlsruher SC 9 11
Osnabruck 8 11
Sankt Pauli 9 11
Kaiserslaute. 9 9
Darmstadt 9 8
Hannover 96 8 8
Holstein Kiel 8 7
Bochum 9 6

Defence

GP GA
Kaiserslaute. 9 4
Hertha Berlin 9 8
Sankt Pauli 9 9
Bochum 9 10
Holstein Kiel 8 11
Magdeburg 9 12
FC Nurnberg 9 12
Hannover 96 8 13
Greuther Fur. 8 13
Wolfsburg 9 14
Bielefeld 9 14
Osnabruck 8 15
Dynamo Dresd. 8 15
Braunschweig 8 15
Heidenheim 9 16
Energie Cott. 9 18
Darmstadt 9 18
Karlsruher SC 9 20

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Wolfsburg 8 23
Hertha Berlin 8 19
Magdeburg 8 19
FC Nurnberg 8 18
Energie Cott. 8 14
Braunschweig 8 13
Bielefeld 8 12
Greuther Fur. 8 12
Heidenheim 8 12
Dynamo Dresd. 8 11
Osnabruck 8 11
Sankt Pauli 8 10
Kaiserslaute. 8 9
Karlsruher SC 8 9
Hannover 96 8 8
Holstein Kiel 8 7
Bochum 8 6
Darmstadt 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Kaiserslaute. 8 4
Magdeburg 8 6
Sankt Pauli 8 8
Hertha Berlin 8 8
Bochum 8 9
Holstein Kiel 8 11
FC Nurnberg 8 12
Bielefeld 8 12
Heidenheim 8 13
Hannover 96 8 13
Greuther Fur. 8 13
Wolfsburg 8 14
Osnabruck 8 15
Dynamo Dresd. 8 15
Braunschweig 8 15
Darmstadt 8 16
Energie Cott. 8 17
Karlsruher SC 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Magdeburg 5 15
FC Nurnberg 5 13
Wolfsburg 4 12
Heidenheim 5 11
Bielefeld 4 9
Hertha Berlin 4 9
Energie Cott. 4 8
Karlsruher SC 5 8
Darmstadt 5 7
Braunschweig 4 6
Kaiserslaute. 4 6
Dynamo Dresd. 4 5
Greuther Fur. 4 5
Hannover 96 4 5
Holstein Kiel 4 5
Osnabruck 4 5
Sankt Pauli 4 5
Bochum 5 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Kaiserslaute. 4 0
Sankt Pauli 4 3
Hertha Berlin 4 3
Dynamo Dresd. 4 4
Holstein Kiel 4 5
Hannover 96 4 5
Darmstadt 5 5
Bochum 5 5
Bielefeld 4 5
Wolfsburg 4 6
Greuther Fur. 4 6
Magdeburg 5 7
Heidenheim 5 7
FC Nurnberg 5 7
Energie Cott. 4 7
Osnabruck 4 8
Braunschweig 4 8
Karlsruher SC 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Hertha Berlin 5 11
Wolfsburg 5 11
Energie Cott. 5 9
FC Nurnberg 4 8
Braunschweig 4 7
Greuther Fur. 4 7
Dynamo Dresd. 4 6
Osnabruck 4 6
Sankt Pauli 5 6
Heidenheim 4 5
Magdeburg 4 5
Bielefeld 5 4
Bochum 4 4
Hannover 96 4 3
Kaiserslaute. 5 3
Karlsruher SC 4 3
Holstein Kiel 4 2
Darmstadt 4 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Kaiserslaute. 5 4
Magdeburg 4 5
Hertha Berlin 5 5
FC Nurnberg 4 5
Bochum 4 5
Sankt Pauli 5 6
Holstein Kiel 4 6
Osnabruck 4 7
Greuther Fur. 4 7
Braunschweig 4 7
Wolfsburg 5 8
Hannover 96 4 8
Heidenheim 4 9
Bielefeld 5 9
Karlsruher SC 4 10
Energie Cott. 5 11
Dynamo Dresd. 4 11
Darmstadt 4 13
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top