back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
israel
Israel - Ligat HaAl
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍
advertisement

Maccabi Netanya stats




 flag

Maccabi Netanya

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L   W D L %
  Home 3 0 2 1  
  Away 3 1 1 1  
  Total 6 1 3 2  
PPG (Home): 0.67
PPG (Away): 1.33
PPG (Total): 1.00


Maccabi Netanya's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
24 Aug Maccabi Netanya 0:0

Sakhnin - + + 0-0
29 Aug B. Jerusalem 1:4

---------------------------------------
1-0   Degats Worko (47)

     1-1   Matheus Davó (52)

     1-2   Matheus Davó (66)

     1-3   Matheus Davó (70)

     1-4   Maor Levi (76)
Maccabi Netanya + - - 0-0
7 Sep Maccabi Netanya 1:1

     0-1   Alon Turgeman (17)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Matheus Davó (52) pen.
Hapoel Haifa - - - 0-1
14 Sep H. Ramat Gan 2:0

1-0   Marius Noubissi (16)

2-0   Luan Campos (35)

Maccabi Netanya - - + 2-0
19 Sep Maccabi Netanya 1:2

     0-1   Dor Peretz  (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Oz Bilu (48)

     1-2   James Tavernier (74)
M. Tel Aviv + - - 0-1
10 Oct H. Petah Tikva 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Roee David (49)

     1-1   Maor Levi (90)
Maccabi Netanya - - - 0-0
Filter Maccabi Netanya results
 



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Maccabi Netanya vs Kiryat Shmona 0.67 0.00
24 Oct Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya 1.33 1.33
31 Oct Maccabi Netanya vs H. Jerusalem 0.67 1.33
7 Nov Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya 3.00 1.33
28 Nov Maccabi Netanya vs H. Beer Sheva 0.67 3.00
1 Dec Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Netanya 3.00 1.33
5 Dec Maccabi Netanya vs M. Petah Tikva 0.67 1.00
12 Dec Sakhnin vs Maccabi Netanya 1.00 1.33
29 Dec Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya 2.33 1.33
2 Jan Maccabi Netanya vs H. Ramat Gan 0.67 0.00
9 Jan M. Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Netanya 2.33 1.33
16 Jan Maccabi Netanya vs H. Petah Tikva 0.67 0.00
23 Jan Kiryat Shmona vs Maccabi Netanya 1.00 1.33
30 Jan Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Tiberias 0.67 1.00
6 Feb H. Jerusalem vs Maccabi Netanya 1.00 1.33
13 Feb Maccabi Netanya vs Maccabi Haifa 0.67 2.00
20 Feb H. Beer Sheva vs Maccabi Netanya 1.33 1.33
27 Feb Maccabi Netanya vs Hapoel Tel Aviv 0.67 1.33
6 Mar M. Petah Tikva vs Maccabi Netanya 1.00 1.33
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.42

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 

Run-in overview

Of their 19 remaining matches in the league, Maccabi Netanya will be playing more matches away (10) than at home (9). Considering the opponents' Points Per Game (PPG) values above, Maccabi Netanya's remaining away matches feature a higher combined opposition PPG average than their remaining home matches.

Maccabi Netanya's opponents to be played in home games currently have a combined average of 1.07 Points Per Game in their away matches played so far this season in the league. As for the hosts that Maccabi Netanya will be visiting, so far this season they have a combined average of 1.73 Points Per Game at home in the league.
View opponents PPG values for all teams
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws -11
Consecutive defeats 1--
No win 324
No draw 1--
No defeat -11
1 goal scored or more 212
1 goal conceded or more 235
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 1--
GF+GA under 2.5 -21
Scored at least twice ---
Current Sequences table










Comparison with league average


Maccabi Netanya (6 matches) vs league average

(overall)Maccabi Netanya League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.42
% Wins  17% 42%
% Draws  50% 17%
% Defeats  33% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.17 1.55
Goals conceded per game  1.17 1.55
% Clean sheets  17% 24%
% Failed To Score  33% 24%
% Won To Nil  0% 17%
% Lost To Nil  17% 17%
% Team scored first  0% 46%
% Opponent scored first  83% 46%
Average minute scored first  N/A   27
Average minute conceded first  35 27
Lead-defending rate  100% 64%
Equalizing rate  67% 36%
% Time leading  4% 29%
% Time level in goals  63% 42%
% Time trailing  32% 29%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.41
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.49
Total goals per game  2.33 3.10
% over 1.5 goals  83% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 40%
% both teams scored  67% 60%

Maccabi Netanya at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Maccabi Netanya League AVG
Points per game  0.67 1.60
% Wins  0% 48%
% Draws  67% 17%
% Defeats  33% 36%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.57
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.52
% Clean sheets  33% 29%
% Failed To Score  33% 19%
% Won To Nil  0% 21%
% Lost To Nil  0% 12%
% Team scored first  0% 62%
% Opponent scored first  67% 31%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  31 29
Lead-defending rate  N/A   62%
Equalizing rate  67% 35%
% Time leading  0% 36%
% Time level in goals  80% 42%
% Time trailing  20% 22%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.31
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.31
Total goals per game  1.67 3.10
% over 1.5 goals  67% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 40%
% both teams scored  67% 60%

Maccabi Netanya away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Maccabi Netanya League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.24
% Wins  33% 36%
% Draws  33% 17%
% Defeats  33% 48%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.52
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.57
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  33% 29%
% Won To Nil  0% 12%
% Lost To Nil  33% 21%
% Team scored first  0% 31%
% Opponent scored first  100% 62%
Average minute scored first  N/A   29
Average minute conceded first  37 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 65%
Equalizing rate  67% 38%
% Time leading  9% 22%
% Time level in goals  47% 42%
% Time trailing  44% 36%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.62
PPG when conceded first  1.33 0.58
Total goals per game  3.00 3.10
% over 1.5 goals  100% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 67%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 40%
% both teams scored  67% 60%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.
Maccabi Netanya goals statistics indicate an average of 1.17 goals scored per game so far this season, which is lower than the average number of 1.55 goals scored by each team per match this season in the league, all teams combined in Israel - Ligat HaAl.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 6 83%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 4.0 min. 4%
  Average minutes level in goals 57.0 min. 63%
  Average minutes trailing 29.0 min. 32%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Maccabi Netanya have been in the lead for an average duration of 4.0 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 29.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability
Maccabi Netanya have taken the lead 1 instance and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 6 times that Maccabi Netanya's opponents have taken the lead, Maccabi Netanya have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 67%.


 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 3 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 0.0 min. 0%
  Average minutes level in goals 72.0 min. 80%
  Average minutes trailing 18.0 min. 20%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Maccabi Netanya have been in the lead for an average duration of 0.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 18.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 0
  Equalizer goals conceded 0

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost



Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Maccabi Netanya's opponents have taken the lead when Maccabi Netanya were playing at home, Maccabi Netanya have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 67%.



 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 3 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 8.0 min. 9%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.0 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 40.0 min. 44%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Maccabi Netanya have been in the lead for an average duration of 8.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 40.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Maccabi Netanya
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match or how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, you may want to view the following pages:

Goals giving the lead and equalizers conceded

Goals giving lead to opponent and equalizers scored


For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Maccabi Netanya have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 3 times that Maccabi Netanya's opponents have taken the lead when Maccabi Netanya were playing away, Maccabi Netanya have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 67%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 M. Tel Aviv 6 16 1:2 9 Jan h2h
2 Maccabi Haifa 6 15 13 Feb 7 Nov h2h
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 6 13 27 Feb 1 Dec h2h
4 H. Beer Sheva 6 13 28 Nov 20 Feb h2h
5 B. Jerusalem 6 12   1:4 h2h
6 Hapoel Haifa 6 9 1:1 29 Dec h2h
7 H. Jerusalem 6 7 31 Oct 6 Feb h2h
8 Maccabi Netanya 6 6
9 M. Petah Tikva 6 6 5 Dec 6 Mar h2h
10 Sakhnin 6 5 0:0 12 Dec h2h
11 H. Petah Tikva 6 4 16 Jan 1:1 h2h
12 Kiryat Shmona 6 3 17 Oct 23 Jan h2h
13 H. Ramat Gan 6 3 2 Jan 2:0 h2h
14 Ironi Tiberias 6 1 30 Jan 24 Oct h2h







advertisement






Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 2 57
GF per match 0.671.67 1.17
Goals conceded (GA) 347
GA per match 1.001.33 1.17
GF + GA per match 1.673.002.33
GF+GA over 0.5 67%100%83%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%100%83%
GF+GA over 2.5 33%33%33%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%33%50%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%
Maccabi Netanya over 2.5 stats indicate a 33% value for the proportion of matches involving the team that had a total of over 2.5 goals, which is lower than the league average value of 67% of league matches that the over under stats indicate had a total number of goals over 2.5 this season in Israel - Ligat HaAl.
League goals statistics








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%0%17%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 33%33%33%
Lost-to-nil 0%33%17%
League Scored in Both Halves stats








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 67%67%67%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 0%0%0%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%67%67%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 67%67%67%
Conceding Rate 67%100%83%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%33%50%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 33%67%50%
Conceded in both halves 33%0%17%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 67%67%67%
GF over 1.5 0%33%17%
GF over 2.5 0%33%17%
GF over 3.5 0%33%17%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%100%83%
GA over 1.5 33%33%33%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Maccabi Netanya matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 33%0%17%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 33%67%50%
Match total goals = 3 33%0%17%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%0%17%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 67%67%67%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%33%17%
League Total Goals stats








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  00 00
Away wins  00 10
Home & Away wins  00 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  11 00
League Goal Margin stats









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 33%
67%


Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.33
 Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) -0.66


Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 29%
71%
  % Goals conceded 43%
57%
  League average 51%
49%
League Home / Away tables







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 00 0  0%
Drawing at HT 12 3  50%
Losing at HT 21 3  50%
  Total 336
League Half-time stats







Goal times


 flag Maccabi Netanya
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 7
100%
GA 3
43%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 65
 Avg. minute goals conceded 40


  Maccabi Netanya
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 2
100%
GA 1
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Maccabi Netanya
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 5
100%
GA 2
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 71
  Avg. minute goals conceded 37

League Goal Times








Maccabi Netanya scores

FT at home
1-2 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
0-0 1 33%
FT away
1-4 1 33%
1-1 1 33%
2-0 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-1 2 67%
0-0 1 33%
Half-time away
0-0 2 67%
2-0 1 33%







This season in the league

Maccabi Netanya have failed to win in their last 4 matches.

View comments for all teams








Tables overview

Points

GP pts
M. Tel Aviv 6 16
Maccabi Haifa 6 15
Hapoel Tel A. 6 13
H. Beer Sheva 6 13
B. Jerusalem 6 12
Hapoel Haifa 6 9
H. Jerusalem 6 7
Maccabi Neta. 6 6
M. Petah Tik. 6 6
Sakhnin 6 5
H. Petah Tik. 6 4
Kiryat Shmona 6 3
H. Ramat Gan 6 3
Ironi Tiberi. 6 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
M. Tel Aviv 6 16
Maccabi Haifa 6 15
Hapoel Tel A. 6 13
H. Beer Sheva 6 13
B. Jerusalem 6 12
Hapoel Haifa 6 9
H. Jerusalem 6 7
Ironi Tiberi. 6 7
Maccabi Neta. 6 6
M. Petah Tik. 6 6
Sakhnin 6 5
H. Petah Tik. 6 4
Kiryat Shmona 6 3
H. Ramat Gan 6 3

Home

GP pts
Hapoel Tel A. 3 9
Maccabi Haifa 3 9
M. Tel Aviv 3 7
Hapoel Haifa 3 7
B. Jerusalem 3 6
Ironi Tiberi. 3 4
H. Petah Tik. 3 4
H. Beer Sheva 3 4
Sakhnin 3 3
M. Petah Tik. 3 3
H. Ramat Gan 3 3
H. Jerusalem 3 3
Kiryat Shmona 3 3
Maccabi Neta. 3 2

Away

GP pts
M. Tel Aviv 3 9
H. Beer Sheva 3 9
Maccabi Haifa 3 6
B. Jerusalem 3 6
H. Jerusalem 3 4
Maccabi Neta. 3 4
Hapoel Tel A. 3 4
Ironi Tiberi. 3 3
M. Petah Tik. 3 3
Hapoel Haifa 3 2
Sakhnin 3 2
Kiryat Shmona 3 0
H. Petah Tik. 3 0
H. Ramat Gan 3 0

Offence

GP GF
M. Tel Aviv 6 18
Maccabi Haifa 6 16
Hapoel Tel A. 6 14
H. Jerusalem 6 13
B. Jerusalem 6 11
H. Beer Sheva 6 10
Hapoel Haifa 6 9
M. Petah Tik. 6 9
Ironi Tiberi. 6 7
Maccabi Neta. 6 7
Kiryat Shmona 6 6
H. Ramat Gan 6 4
H. Petah Tik. 6 3
Sakhnin 6 3

Defence

GP GA
Hapoel Tel A. 6 5
Sakhnin 6 6
M. Tel Aviv 6 6
Maccabi Neta. 6 7
Hapoel Haifa 6 7
H. Beer Sheva 6 7
Maccabi Haifa 6 8
H. Petah Tik. 6 9
B. Jerusalem 6 9
Ironi Tiberi. 6 10
M. Petah Tik. 6 13
H. Ramat Gan 6 13
Kiryat Shmona 6 14
H. Jerusalem 6 16

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
M. Tel Aviv 6 18
Maccabi Haifa 6 16
Hapoel Tel A. 6 14
H. Jerusalem 6 13
B. Jerusalem 6 11
H. Beer Sheva 6 10
Hapoel Haifa 6 9
M. Petah Tik. 6 9
Ironi Tiberi. 6 7
Maccabi Neta. 6 7
Kiryat Shmona 6 6
H. Ramat Gan 6 4
H. Petah Tik. 6 3
Sakhnin 6 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Hapoel Tel A. 6 5
Sakhnin 6 6
M. Tel Aviv 6 6
Maccabi Neta. 6 7
Hapoel Haifa 6 7
H. Beer Sheva 6 7
Maccabi Haifa 6 8
H. Petah Tik. 6 9
B. Jerusalem 6 9
Ironi Tiberi. 6 10
M. Petah Tik. 6 13
H. Ramat Gan 6 13
Kiryat Shmona 6 14
H. Jerusalem 6 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Hapoel Tel A. 3 10
H. Jerusalem 3 7
M. Tel Aviv 3 7
Maccabi Haifa 3 7
B. Jerusalem 3 6
Hapoel Haifa 3 5
M. Petah Tik. 3 5
H. Beer Sheva 3 4
H. Ramat Gan 3 3
Ironi Tiberi. 3 3
Kiryat Shmona 3 3
H. Petah Tik. 3 2
Maccabi Neta. 3 2
Sakhnin 3 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Hapoel Tel A. 3 0
M. Tel Aviv 3 2
Hapoel Haifa 3 2
Sakhnin 3 3
Maccabi Neta. 3 3
H. Petah Tik. 3 3
Maccabi Haifa 3 4
Ironi Tiberi. 3 4
H. Ramat Gan 3 6
H. Beer Sheva 3 6
B. Jerusalem 3 6
M. Petah Tik. 3 7
Kiryat Shmona 3 7
H. Jerusalem 3 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
M. Tel Aviv 3 11
Maccabi Haifa 3 9
H. Beer Sheva 3 6
H. Jerusalem 3 6
B. Jerusalem 3 5
Maccabi Neta. 3 5
Hapoel Haifa 3 4
Hapoel Tel A. 3 4
Ironi Tiberi. 3 4
M. Petah Tik. 3 4
Kiryat Shmona 3 3
H. Petah Tik. 3 1
H. Ramat Gan 3 1
Sakhnin 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
H. Beer Sheva 3 1
Sakhnin 3 3
B. Jerusalem 3 3
Maccabi Neta. 3 4
Maccabi Haifa 3 4
M. Tel Aviv 3 4
Hapoel Tel A. 3 5
Hapoel Haifa 3 5
H. Jerusalem 3 5
M. Petah Tik. 3 6
Ironi Tiberi. 3 6
H. Petah Tik. 3 6
Kiryat Shmona 3 7
H. Ramat Gan 3 7






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
H. Jerusalem  6 4.83 100% 83% 83% 83% 67% 50% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
M. Tel Aviv  6 4.00 83% 83% 83% 67% 50% 17% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
Maccabi Haifa  6 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
M. Petah Tikva  6 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 17% 17% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
B. Jerusalem  6 3.33 100% 83% 83% 50% 17% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
H. Jerusalem  6 4.83 100% 83% 83% 83% 67% 50% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
M. Tel Aviv  6 4.00 83% 83% 83% 67% 50% 17% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
Maccabi Haifa  6 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
M. Petah Tikva  6 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 17% 17% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
B. Jerusalem  6 3.33 100% 83% 83% 50% 17% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
H. Jerusalem  3 6.00 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
B. Jerusalem  3 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
M. Petah Tikva  3 4.00 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Maccabi Haifa  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
H. Beer Sheva  3 3.33 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
M. Tel Aviv  3 5.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Maccabi Haifa  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
H. Jerusalem  3 3.67 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Ironi Tiberias  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Kiryat Shmona  3 3.33 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 16 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.8 pts from 2.9 to 6.1 pts from 6.2 to 9.4 pts from 9.5 to 12.7 pts from 12.8 to 16 pts
(6)  1  Ironi Tiberias (6)  6  Maccabi Netanya
(6)  6  M. Petah Tikva
(6)  5  Sakhnin
(6)  4  H. Petah Tikva
(6)  3  Kiryat Shmona
(6)  3  H. Ramat Gan
(6)  9  Hapoel Haifa
(6)  7  H. Jerusalem
(6)  12  B. Jerusalem (6)  16  M. Tel Aviv
(6)  15  Maccabi Haifa
(6)  13  Hapoel Tel Aviv
(6)  13  H. Beer Sheva

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top