back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile
Chile - Liga de Primera
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

U. Concepcion vs D. Limache

Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
U. Concepcion (AT HOME)11515812459450.731.091.821.45
D. Limache (AWAY)1233620222525501.671.833.501.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Mon 26 Oct 2026 at 00:00
U. Concepcion vs D. Limache
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct Cobresal - UCO  1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Luis Rojas Zamora (88)

1-1   Luis Pastur (90)
2:2

1-0   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Sebastián Gallegos (53)

2-1   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (55)

     2-2   Ronnie Fernández (73)
 LIM - Palestino 11 Oct
2 Oct UCO - Huachipato  0:2

     0-1   S. Rosas (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Lionel Altamirano (90)
1:0

1-0   Nicolás Ferreyra (16)

 Union La Calera - LIM 14 Sep
6 Sep Palestino - UCO  2:1

     0-1   Cecilio Waterman (38)

---------------------------------------
1-1   César Munder (65)

2-1   Gonzalo Tapia (90)
3:0

1-0   D. Castro (39) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   D. Castro (62)

3-0   Vicente Álvarez (77)
 LIM - Cobresal 7 Sep
2 Sep Coquimbo Unido - UCO  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   L. Riveros (85)
2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   D. Castro (49)

2-0   O. Torres (o.g.) (86)
 LIM - Nublense 3 Sep
30 Aug UCO - U. de Chile  2:1

1-0   Jeison Fuentealba (4) pen.

2-0   Cecilio Waterman (17)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Matías Zaldivia (90)
0:3

     0-1   A. Silva (38) pen.

     0-2   N. Montiel (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   N. Montiel (83)
 LIM - Everton 29 Aug
24 Aug Everton - UCO  3:1

1-0   A. Silva (3)

     1-1   Luis Rojas Zamora (10)

2-1   N. Montiel (23)

3-1   Nicolás Baeza (32)

1:3

     0-1   A. Parot (9)

     0-2   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (42)

     0-3   Tiago Galletto López (45)

---------------------------------------
1-3   M. Rodríguez (79)
 Huachipato - LIM 22 Aug
14 Aug UCO - La Serena  0:2

     0-1   Ángelo Henríquez (25)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Rafael Delgado (60)
1:3

1-0   D. Castro (2)

     1-1   Fabián Hormazábal (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Agustín Arce (76)

     1-3   Gonzalo Reyna (90)
 LIM - U. de Chile 15 Aug
9 Aug Concepcion - UCO  1:0

1-0   J. Larrivey (45) pen.

1:3

     0-1   Dylan Escobar (8)

     0-2   Jean Meneses (20)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Luis Pavez (62)

     1-3   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (76)
 OHiggins - LIM 9 Aug



advertisement

U. Concepcion vs D. Limache
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.45
1.00 Away
Total 0.96
1.42 Total
Last 8 0.50
1.63 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.37
1.99 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 40.6%
50.3% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 11 5 1 5 3 3 6 12 Away
Total 24 6 5 13 10 4 10 24 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

U. Concepcion

D. Limache

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
2 Oct UCO - Huachipato  0:2

     0-1   S. Rosas (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Lionel Altamirano (90)
1:0

1-0   Nicolás Ferreyra (16)

 Union La Calera - LIM 14 Sep
30 Aug UCO - U. de Chile  2:1

1-0   Jeison Fuentealba (4) pen.

2-0   Cecilio Waterman (17)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Matías Zaldivia (90)
1:3

     0-1   A. Parot (9)

     0-2   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (42)

     0-3   Tiago Galletto López (45)

---------------------------------------
1-3   M. Rodríguez (79)
 Huachipato - LIM 22 Aug
14 Aug UCO - La Serena  0:2

     0-1   Ángelo Henríquez (25)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Rafael Delgado (60)
1:3

     0-1   Dylan Escobar (8)

     0-2   Jean Meneses (20)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Luis Pavez (62)

     1-3   Gonzalo Ariel Sosa (76)
 OHiggins - LIM 9 Aug
1 Aug UCO - Audax Italiano  0:1

     0-1   Giovani Chiaverano (14)

3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Á. Gaete (47)

2-0   Jeyson Rojas (56)

     2-1   D. Castro (74) pen.

3-1   Felipe Raipán (88)
 Colo-Colo - LIM 25 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
U. Concepcion
results filter
D. Limache
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

U. Concepcion D. Limache
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 875% 38%12% 2.2550% Last 888% 75%50% 3.1350%
Total67% 46%17% 2.4246% Total88% 75%54% 3.4258%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)78% 60%36% 2.9252%
League (Total)74% 56%32% 2.8953%








Team stats compared to league average

U. Concepcion (AT HOME)        D. Limache (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Clean sheets  36% 30%
Scored per game  1.67 1.23
Conceded per game  1.09 1.23
Scoring Rate  75% 70%
Scored per game  0.73 1.67
% Wins  25% 32%
Scoring Rate  55% 77%
Conceded per game  1.83 1.67
U. Concepcion (TOTAL) D. Limache (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Scored first  62% 47%
Scored per game  1.88 1.45
Scored per game  0.75 1.45
% Clean sheets  21% 26%
% Wins  25% 39%
% Defeats  42% 39%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

U. Concepcion

DEFENCE (HOME) is among U. Concepcion's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among U. Concepcion's lowest individual rankings.



D. Limache

OFFENCE is among D. Limache's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among D. Limache's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

U. ConcepcionD. Limache 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  11 12  Played
Avg Scored 0.73 1.28 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.09 1.38 1.67 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.82 2.66 3.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 55% 78% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 64% 70% 75% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 36% 30% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 45% 22% 0% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 16% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 36% 34% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 36% 47% 58% Conceded first
Conceded first 55% 48% 42% Scored first
Leading at HT 18% 22% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 55% 44% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 49' 54' 58' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 44' 45' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 91% 96% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 55% 65% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 36% 52% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 34% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 4% 8% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 27% 51% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 74% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 18% 30% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.45 5.48 5.50 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.73 4.91 5.08 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.18 10.38 10.58 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 91% 87% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 82% 78% 75% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 73% 70% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 27% 34% 42% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 18% 22% 25% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 9% 17% 25% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 9% 17% 25% Over 13.5 total corners

The focus of the above average values lays on U. Concepcion's home matches and D. Limache's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.

Over 7.5 total corners, over 8.5 total corners etc.: matches where the total number of corners (team corners + opponent corners) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




U. Concepcion's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


D. Limache's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

U. Concepcion form

With the 1-1 away draw at Cobresal, Universidad de Concepcion shared the points, bringing their winless run to 4 matches in the league. The team has lost 6 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Universidad de Concepcion stats show the team has picked up an average of 0.96 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 0.50, which is 47.9% lower than their current season's average.

A majority of U. Concepcion's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (6 wins), while 0 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of U. Concepcion's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (8 defeats), while 5 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.

U. Concepcion have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
U. Concepcion failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
U. Concepcion failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 11 home matches.
U. Concepcion have failed to score in 5 of their 11 home matches.
U. Concepcion have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
U. Concepcion were losing at half-time in 12 of their 24 matches.
U. Concepcion have lost 5 of their 11 home matches.
More information is available on the page.



D. Limache form

With the 2-2 home draw against Palestino, Deportes Limache shared the points, bringing their winless run to 2 matches in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Deportes Limache stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.42 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.63, which is 14.8% higher than their current season's average.
D. Limache stats rank the team in 6th position in the Chile - Liga de Primera table with 34 points, 3 points behind Palestino.

A majority of D. Limache's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (9 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin. D. Limache have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (5 defeats for each).

D. Limache failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 away matches.
D. Limache have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
68% of D. Limache's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
D. Limache have scored the opening goal in 15 of their 24 matches.
D. Limache failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 away matches.
More information is available on the page.




U. Concepcion's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

D. Limache's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



U. Concepcion AT HOME (11 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)U. Concepcion League AVG
Points per game  1.45 1.62
% Wins  45% 47%
% Draws  9% 22%
% Defeats  45% 32%
Goals scored per game  0.73 1.67
Goals conceded per game  1.09 1.23
% Clean sheets  36% 30%
% Failed To Score  45% 23%
% Won To Nil  27% 25%
% Lost To Nil  36% 17%
% Team scored first  36% 52%
% Opponent scored first  55% 42%
Average minute scored first  44 31
Average minute conceded first  22 30
Lead-defending rate  100% 66%
Equalizing rate  29% 47%
% Time leading  20% 29%
% Time level in goals  44% 48%
% Time trailing  36% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.40
PPG when conceded first   0.50 0.75
Total goals per game  1.82 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  55% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  36% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 32%
% both teams scored  27% 53%




D. Limache AWAY (12 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)D. Limache League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.16
% Wins  25% 32%
% Draws  25% 22%
% Defeats  50% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.23
Goals conceded per game  1.83 1.67
% Clean sheets  0% 23%
% Failed To Score  25% 30%
% Won To Nil  0% 17%
% Lost To Nil  25% 25%
% Team scored first  42% 42%
% Opponent scored first  58% 52%
Average minute scored first  12 30
Average minute conceded first  37 31
Lead-defending rate  60% 53%
Equalizing rate  40% 34%
% Time leading  27% 23%
% Time level in goals  42% 48%
% Time trailing  31% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.20 2.03
PPG when conceded first   0.14 0.47
Total goals per game  3.50 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  75% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 32%
% both teams scored  75% 53%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Stat Total Away
55%62% Scoring rate 79%75%
18%38% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 62%50%
36%25% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 62%58%
0%0% Scored in both halves 46%33%
27%46% Both teams scored 58%75%
64%79% Conceding rate 79%100%
55%58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 42%42%
45%54% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67%92%
36%33% Conceded in both halves 29%33%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Stat Total Away
55%62% GF over 0.5 79%75%
18%12% GF over 1.5 62%50%
0%0% GF over 2.5 33%25%
0%0% GF over 3.5 8%8%
0%0% GF over 4.5 4%8%
64%79% GA over 0.5 79%100%
36%46% GA over 1.5 46%50%
9%25% GA over 2.5 25%25%
0%8% GA over 3.5 4%8%
0%8% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
9%4% Total goals = 0 0%0%
36%29% Total goals = 1 12%25%
18%21% Total goals = 2 12%8%
36%29% Total goals = 3 21%0%
0%8% Total goals = 4 38%42%
0%8% Total goals = 5+ 17%25%
45%33% Total goals = 0 or 1 12%25%
55%50% Total goals = 2 or 3 33%8%
0%17% Total goals = 4+ 54%67%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Stat Total Away
36%21% Clean sheets 21%0%
27%17% Won-to-nil 21%0%
45%38% Failed to score 21%25%
36%33% Lost-to-nil 21%25%




Goal margins

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  50 00
Def.  22 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  60 00
Def.  53 32
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  02 10
Def.  41 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  14 41
Def.  53 20


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
4 / 11 9 / 24 Scored first 15 / 24 5 / 12
6 / 11 14 / 24 Conceded first 9 / 24 7 / 12
36% 38% Scored first (%) 62% 42%
55% 58% Conceded first (%) 38% 58%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 11 5 / 24 Leading at HT 10 / 24 4 / 12
6 / 11 12 / 24 Losing at HT 5 / 24 3 / 12
18% 21% Leading at HT (%) 42% 33%
55% 50% Losing at HT (%) 21% 25%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
18.4 14.3 ...leading 35.0 24.6
39.2 42.7 ...level in goals 33.4 37.5
32.5 33.0 ...trailing 21.6 27.9
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Total Away
11 24 Matches played 24 12

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
5 10 Goals giving the lead 17 5
0 4 Equalizer conceded 7 2
100% 60% Lead defending rate * (1) 59% 60%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
7 18 Goals giving lead to opponent 15 10
2 5 Equalizer scored 5 4
29% 28% Equalizing rate * (2) 33% 40%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
1 3 Non-crucial goals scored 23 11
5 18 Non-crucial goals conceded 15 10

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Chile - Liga de Primera you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Chile - Liga de Primera

Equalizers conceded in Chile - Liga de Primera

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

U. Concepcion

Total
0-15 GF 3
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 9
31-45 GF 4
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 11
1st Half GF 10
56%
GA 20
50%
2nd Half GF 8
44%
GA 20
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

U. Concepcion

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 7
58%
2nd Half GF 5
62%
GA 5
42%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

D. Limache

Total
0-15 GF 9
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 4
31-45 GF 7
GA 6
46-60 GF 8
GA 9
61-75 GF 6
GA 5
76-90 GF 9
GA 11
1st Half GF 22
49%
GA 12
32%
2nd Half GF 23
51%
GA 25
68%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

D. Limache

Away
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 7
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 11
55%
GA 5
23%
2nd Half GF 9
45%
GA 17
77%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to U. Concepcion vs D. Limache goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

U. Concepcion Goal Difference (TOTAL) D. Limache Goal Difference (TOTAL) -8 -6 -4 -2 0 2 4 6 8 -2 +7 0-15 -6 +2 16-30 -2 +1 31-45 -2 -1 46-60 -2 +1 61-75 -8 -2 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

U. Concepcion Goal Difference (AT HOME) D. Limache Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 +2 0-15 -3 0 16-30 0 +4 31-45 0 -5 46-60 +1 +1 61-75 -1 -4 76-90




Average goal times

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
49' 46' Average minute GF 46' 46'
44' 50' Average minute GA 56' 58'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If U. CONCEPCION win, U. Concepcion would reduce the gap with D. Limache to a 8-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- D. Limache's 13th away match and conceded in every away match


If the match ends in a DRAW, D. Limache would remain 11 points ahead of U. Concepcion in the league table.


If D. LIMACHE win, D. Limache would increase their lead over U. Concepcion to 14 points in the league table, and it would be:

- U. Concepcion's 11th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet








Corner statistics

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Stat Total Away
5.454.96 AVG Corners For 4.295.08
4.736.21 AVG Corners Against 5.295.50
10.18 11.17 Total per match 9.5810.58
91%83% Total Over 7.5 71%83%
82%75% Total Over 8.5 62%75%
73%67% Total Over 9.5 42%67%
27%42% Total Over 10.5 29%42%
18%38% Total Over 11.5 21%25%
9%33% Total Over 12.5 21%25%
9%29% Total Over 13.5 17%25%
  Total Corners = Corners For + Corners Against
  League Corner Stats

Head-to-Head results

Recent H2H record in this league or division

18 Apr 26D. Limache - U. Concepcion3 - 0

The matches in the list above only relate to encounters where U. Concepcion and D. Limache have been playing against each other in the current league/level in recent history. Any cup matches, or matches played when the teams were playing in a different league or division, or playoff matches, are not included.

In the 1 matches above between U. Concepcion and D. Limache, D. Limache won once, and as for goals, U. Concepcion scored a total of 0 goals (0.00 per match) while D. Limache scored 3 goals in total, averaging 3.00 goals per match.

H2H stats: summary of encounters above

U. Concepcion wins 0
Draws 0
D. Limache wins 1
U. Concepcion total goals 0
D. Limache total goals 3
U. Concepcion goals per match 0.00
D. Limache goals per match 3.00
Total goals per match 3.00
U. Concepcion scored 0%
D. Limache scored 100%
Both teams scored 0%
Matches over 1.5 goals 100%
Matches over 2.5 goals 100%
Matches over 3.5 goals 0%
Matches over 4.5 goals 0%




Teams results table

U. Concepcion D. Limache
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1:2   Colo-Colo 3:1 3:1
2:1 1:1 U. de Chile 1:3 2:2
  5:1 U. Catolica 0:2  
0:3 3:1 Everton 0:3 1:0
1:0 2:1 Palestino 2:2 1:0
  3:0 D. Limache  
1:0 1:0 Coquimbo Unido 2:3  
2:1 1:0 Concepcion   3:2
  2:2 Nublense 2:0 1:1
0:2 5:1 Huachipato 3:0 1:3
0:2 1:1 La Serena   4:1
0:1 3:0 Audax Italiano   2:2
  0:1 OHiggins 2:1 1:3
1:0 1:1 Cobresal 3:0 2:5
  U. Concepcion 3:0  
0:0   Union La Calera 4:0 1:0


advertisement




Goal statistics

U. Concepcion D. Limache
Home Total Total Away
818 Goals scored (GF) 4520
0.730.75 GF per match 1.88 1.67
1240 Goals conceded (GA) 3722
1.091.67 GA per match 1.54 1.83
1.82 2.42 GF+GA per match 3.423.50
91%96% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
55%67% GF+GA over 1.5 88%75%
36%46% GF+GA over 2.5 75%67%
0%17% GF+GA over 3.5 54%67%
0%8% GF+GA over 4.5 17%25%
0%8% GF+GA over 5.5 4%8%
73%79% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%75%
18%33% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 46%42%
0%8% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 12%17%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Concepcion scored at home  0.73
(B) D. Limache conceded away  1.83
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.28 1.67



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Concepcion conceded at home  1.09
(B) D. Limache scored away  1.67
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.38 1.23



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) U. Concepcion at home  1.82
(B) D. Limache away  3.50
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.66 2.89



Home scoring rate averages
(A) U. Concepcion scoring rate at home  55%
(B) D. Limache conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
78% 77%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) U. Concepcion conceding rate at home  64%
(B) D. Limache scoring rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
70% 70%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Concepcion over 1.5 at home 55%
(B) D. Limache over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
65% 74%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Concepcion over 2.5 at home 36%
(B) D. Limache over 2.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
52% 56%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Concepcion over 3.5 at home 0%
(B) D. Limache over 3.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
34% 32%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) U. Concepcion BTS matches at home 27%
(B) D. Limache BTS matches away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
51% 53%










Home vs Away Stats

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
 (home matches)(away matches) 
11Played12
Goals For per match
0.73
1.67
Clean sheets
36%
0%
Won-to-nil
27%
0%
Scoring rate
55%
75%
Scored in both halves
0%
33%
Scored first
36%
42%
Leading at half-time
18%
33%
Avg corners for
5.45
5.08
Goals Against per match
1.09
1.83
Failed to score
45%
25%
Lost-to-nil
36%
25%
Conceding rate
64%
100%
Conceded in both halves
36%
33%
Conceded first
55%
58%
Losing at half-time
55%
25%
Avg corners against
4.73
5.50







Scorelines

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
FT at home
1-0 3 27%
0-2 2 18%
2-1 2 18%
0-3 1 9%
1-2 1 9%
0-1 1 9%
0-0 1 9%

 
FT away
1-0 3 25%
1-3 2 17%
2-2 2 17%
2-5 1 8%
3-2 1 8%
4-1 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
1-1 1 8%


Half-time at home
0-1 5 45%
0-0 3 27%
0-2 1 9%
2-0 1 9%
1-0 1 9%

 
Half-time away
1-0 3 25%
0-0 3 25%
0-3 2 17%
1-1 2 17%
0-2 1 8%
0-1 1 8%









Home vs Away distribution

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Away   Home Away
70%30% % Points 65%35%
44%56% % Goals scored 56%44%
30%70% % Goals conceded 41%59%








Current Streaks & Sequences

U. ConcepcionD. Limache
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins --
-1 Consecutive draws 1-
1- Consecutive defeats -1
14 No win 21
4- No draw -6
-1 No defeat 1-
-1 Scored at least once 1-
410 Conceded at least once 212
1- No goal scored -1
-- No goal conceded --
-- GF + GA over 2.5 1-
12 GF + GA under 2.5 -1
-- Scored at least twice 1-
1- Conceded at least twice 1-




U. Concepcion are hosting D. Limache on Sunday 25 October. With the 1-1 away draw at Cobresal, Universidad de Concepcion shared the points, bringing their winless run to 4 matches in the league. Deportes Limache shared the points, bringing their winless run to 2 matches in the league after their 2-2 home draw against Palestino.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

Home

GP pts
U. de Chile 12 27
Colo-Colo 12 26
Palestino 12 24
D. Limache 12 22
U. Catolica 11 20
Huachipato 12 20
Audax Italia. 12 19
Everton 13 19
Concepcion 13 19
Cobresal 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
La Serena 12 16
Nublense 12 16
U. Concepcion 11 16
OHiggins 11 15
Union La Cal. 12 12

Away

GP pts
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. Catolica 12 22
Everton 11 20
U. de Chile 12 18
Nublense 12 16
Coquimbo Uni. 12 14
La Serena 12 14
Concepcion 11 13
Palestino 12 13
D. Limache 12 12
OHiggins 13 12
Huachipato 11 11
Audax Italia. 11 9
U. Concepcion 13 7
Cobresal 12 6
Union La Cal. 12 6

Offence

GP GF
Colo-Colo 24 50
U. Catolica 23 50
D. Limache 24 45
U. de Chile 24 41
Everton 24 40
Palestino 24 38
Coquimbo Uni. 23 36
La Serena 24 36
Cobresal 24 35
Huachipato 23 33
Nublense 24 28
OHiggins 24 28
Audax Italia. 23 26
Concepcion 24 26
Union La Cal. 24 20
U. Concepcion 24 18

Defence

GP GA
U. de Chile 24 19
Everton 24 27
Concepcion 24 27
Colo-Colo 24 27
Audax Italia. 23 31
U. Catolica 23 33
Coquimbo Uni. 23 33
Palestino 24 35
Nublense 24 37
D. Limache 24 37
OHiggins 24 38
Huachipato 23 39
U. Concepcion 24 40
Union La Cal. 24 41
La Serena 24 41
Cobresal 24 45

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
U. de Chile 8 22
Everton 8 20
Colo-Colo 8 18
Palestino 8 15
U. Catolica 8 15
Coquimbo Uni. 8 14
D. Limache 8 14
Cobresal 8 13
La Serena 8 12
Concepcion 8 10
Huachipato 8 10
OHiggins 8 9
Audax Italia. 8 8
Nublense 8 8
U. Concepcion 8 5
Union La Cal. 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Concepcion 8 4
U. de Chile 8 8
Audax Italia. 8 10
Everton 8 11
D. Limache 8 11
Union La Cal. 8 12
Palestino 8 12
U. Concepcion 8 13
U. Catolica 8 13
La Serena 8 13
Cobresal 8 13
OHiggins 8 14
Colo-Colo 8 14
Coquimbo Uni. 8 15
Huachipato 8 17
Nublense 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
U. Catolica 11 29
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. de Chile 12 27
Palestino 12 26
D. Limache 12 25
Huachipato 12 23
Audax Italia. 12 19
Cobresal 12 19
Everton 13 19
La Serena 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
Concepcion 13 17
Nublense 12 15
Union La Cal. 12 14
OHiggins 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 9
Colo-Colo 12 10
Coquimbo Uni. 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 12
Palestino 12 13
Audax Italia. 12 13
OHiggins 11 14
Concepcion 13 14
D. Limache 12 15
U. Catolica 11 16
Nublense 12 16
Everton 13 16
Union La Cal. 12 17
Cobresal 12 17
La Serena 12 18
Huachipato 12 22

Offence (away)

GP GF
Colo-Colo 12 22
Everton 11 21
U. Catolica 12 21
D. Limache 12 20
Coquimbo Uni. 12 18
La Serena 12 17
OHiggins 13 17
Cobresal 12 16
U. de Chile 12 14
Nublense 12 13
Palestino 12 12
Huachipato 11 10
U. Concepcion 13 10
Concepcion 11 9
Audax Italia. 11 7
Union La Cal. 12 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 10
Everton 11 11
Concepcion 11 13
U. Catolica 12 17
Huachipato 11 17
Colo-Colo 12 17
Audax Italia. 11 18
Nublense 12 21
Palestino 12 22
D. Limache 12 22
Coquimbo Uni. 12 22
La Serena 12 23
Union La Cal. 12 24
OHiggins 13 24
U. Concepcion 13 28
Cobresal 12 28






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  23 3.61 100% 87% 74% 43% 30% 17% 65% 22% 13% 22% 13%
D. Limache  24 3.42 100% 88% 75% 54% 17% 4% 58% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Cobresal  24 3.33 100% 79% 58% 42% 33% 17% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Colo-Colo  24 3.21 96% 71% 58% 38% 21% 21% 58% 33% 12% 29% 8%
La Serena  24 3.21 96% 75% 58% 42% 29% 21% 58% 25% 21% 21% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Colo-Colo  8 4.00 88% 88% 75% 50% 38% 38% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Everton  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 62% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
U. de Chile  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 38% 25% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Coquimbo Unido  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
U. Catolica  8 3.50 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 12% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 55% 36% 27% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Huachipato  12 3.75 92% 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
D. Limache  12 3.33 100% 100% 83% 42% 8% 0% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Palestino  12 3.25 83% 67% 58% 42% 42% 33% 67% 25% 25% 8% 8%
Colo-Colo  12 3.17 100% 75% 50% 42% 17% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cobresal  12 3.67 100% 92% 75% 42% 33% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
D. Limache  12 3.50 100% 75% 67% 67% 25% 8% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Coquimbo Unido  12 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
La Serena  12 3.33 100% 75% 50% 50% 33% 25% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Colo-Colo  12 3.25 92% 67% 67% 33% 25% 25% 67% 33% 8% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 54 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.4 pts from 10.5 to 21.3 pts from 21.4 to 32.2 pts from 32.3 to 43.1 pts from 43.2 to 54 pts
(24)  18  Union La Calera (23)  32  Coquimbo Unido
(24)  32  Concepcion
(24)  32  Nublense
(23)  31  Huachipato
(24)  30  La Serena
(23)  28  Audax Italiano
(24)  27  OHiggins
(24)  25  Cobresal
(24)  23  U. Concepcion
(23)  42  U. Catolica
(24)  39  Everton
(24)  37  Palestino
(24)  34  D. Limache
(24)  54  Colo-Colo
(24)  45  U. de Chile

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE




Chile - Liga de Primera stats

190 matches played / 240
79.2% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  22%
Over 2.5 goals:  56%
Away wins:  32%
Over 3.5 goals:  32%
Goals:  550 Home goals per match:  1.67
Goals per match:  2.89 Away goals per match:  1.23
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 52% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 30 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 66% Away team lead-defending rate: 53%
Home team equalizing rate: 47% Away team equalizing rate: 34%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 48% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.40 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.03

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 190 matches played in the Chilean Primera Division, a total of 550 goals have been scored (2.89 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Chile - Liga de Primera results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top