back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile
Chile - Liga de Primera
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Union La Calera vs U. Catolica

Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Union La Calera (AT HOME)1233614172525501.171.422.581.00
U. Catolica (AWAY)127142117588331.751.423.171.83
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sun 25 Oct 2026 at 19:00
Union La Calera vs U. Catolica
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
11 Oct Concepcion - ULA  1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Espinoza (50)

     1-1   C. Díaz (90)
2:3

     0-1   Fernando Zampedri (2)

     0-2   Diego Corral (22)

1-2   Enzo Roco (29)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Joe Abrigo (57)

     2-3   Fernando Zampedri (73) pen.
 Palestino - UCA 12 Sep
14 Sep ULA - D. Limache  1:0

1-0   Nicolás Ferreyra (16)

0:1

     0-1   Fernando Zampedri (35)

 Everton - UCA 5 Sep
6 Sep OHiggins - ULA  2:1

1-0   Arnaldo Castillo (33)

2-0   Luis Pavez (39)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   S. Sáez (59)
3:2

     0-1   Cristian Morales (13)

1-1   Fernando Zampedri (26)

2-1   Fernando Zampedri (40) pen.

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Arnaldo Castillo (70)

3-2   M. Gómez (87)
 UCA - OHiggins 1 Sep
31 Aug ULA - La Serena  0:1

     0-1   Jeisson Vargas (43)

1:2

1-0   Nicolas Johansen (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Fernando Zampedri (69)

     1-2   M. Gómez (79)
 Coquimbo Unido - UCA 26 Aug
22 Aug Audax Italiano - ULA  0:0

1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Esteban Calderon (48)

1-1   Fernando Zampedri (75) pen.

     1-2   Ignacio Jeraldino (88)
 UCA - Nublense 23 Aug
16 Aug Nublense - ULA  2:1

1-0   S. Cisternas (22)

2-0   S. Cisternas (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   C. Díaz (77)
2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Luis Pastur (o.g.) (60)

2-0   Fernando Zampedri (90)
 UCA - Cobresal 8 Aug
9 Aug ULA - Colo-Colo  1:2

1-0   M. López (7)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Maximiliano Romero (60)

     1-2   Leandro Hernández (72)
3:0

1-0   Joaquín Montecinos (10)

2-0   J. Larrivey (31)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Norman Rodriguez (69)
 Concepcion - UCA 2 Aug
1 Aug Cobresal - ULA  4:0

1-0   Janpol Morales (13)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Julián Brea (48)

3-0   César Yanis (69)

4-0   Franco Frías (90)
3:3

1-0   Fernando Zampedri (28) pen.

2-0   Eugenio Mena (40)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Gonzalo Figueroa (72)

     2-2   Matías Marín (80)

     2-3   Gonzalo Figueroa (86)

3-3   Fernando Zampedri (90)
 UCA - La Serena 26 Jul



advertisement

Union La Calera vs U. Catolica
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.00
1.83 Away
Total 0.75
1.83 Total
Last 8 0.63
2.00 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.06
2.54 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 36.4%
58.7% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 12 3 3 6 7 1 4 12 Away
Total 24 4 6 14 13 3 7 23 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

Union La Calera

U. Catolica

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
14 Sep ULA - D. Limache  1:0

1-0   Nicolás Ferreyra (16)

2:3

     0-1   Fernando Zampedri (2)

     0-2   Diego Corral (22)

1-2   Enzo Roco (29)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Joe Abrigo (57)

     2-3   Fernando Zampedri (73) pen.
 Palestino - UCA 12 Sep
31 Aug ULA - La Serena  0:1

     0-1   Jeisson Vargas (43)

0:1

     0-1   Fernando Zampedri (35)

 Everton - UCA 5 Sep
9 Aug ULA - Colo-Colo  1:2

1-0   M. López (7)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Maximiliano Romero (60)

     1-2   Leandro Hernández (72)
1:2

1-0   Nicolas Johansen (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Fernando Zampedri (69)

     1-2   M. Gómez (79)
 Coquimbo Unido - UCA 26 Aug
27 Jul ULA - Everton  1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N. Montiel (52)

1-1   Francisco Pozzo (90)
3:0

1-0   Joaquín Montecinos (10)

2-0   J. Larrivey (31)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Norman Rodriguez (69)
 Concepcion - UCA 2 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Union La Calera
results filter
U. Catolica
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Union La Calera U. Catolica
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 862% 50%12% 2.1350% Last 888% 75%38% 3.5062%
Total71% 62%21% 2.5446% Total87% 74%43% 3.6165%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)79% 68%32% 3.0856%
League (Total)74% 56%32% 2.8953%








Team stats compared to league average

Union La Calera (AT HOME)        U. Catolica (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  58% 32%
% Defeats  33% 47%
% Wins  25% 47%
% Scored first  33% 42%
% Scored first  33% 52%
Union La Calera (TOTAL) U. Catolica (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  87% 74%
Scored per game  2.17 1.45
% Wins  17% 39%
% Clean sheets  22% 26%
% Scored first  21% 47%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Union La Calera

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Union La Calera's highest individual rankings.

POINTS is among Union La Calera's lowest individual rankings.



U. Catolica

OFFENCE (HOME) is among U. Catolica's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among U. Catolica's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Union La CaleraU. Catolica 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  12 12  Played
Avg Scored 1.17 1.30 1.42 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.42 1.59 1.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.58 2.88 3.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 75% 75% 75% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 75% 75% 75% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 25% 25% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 25% 25% 25% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 25% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 8% 25% 42% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 50% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 58% 46% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 38% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 33% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 46' 32' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 44' 48' 53' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 71% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 58% 62% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 8% 16% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 8% 8% 8% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 50% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 58% 75% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 42% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.08 4.88 4.67 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.00 5.00 5.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.08 9.88 9.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 75% 84% 92% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 67% 62% 58% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 58% 50% 42% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 25% 21% 17% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 25% 21% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 25% 21% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

The focus of the above average values lays on Union La Calera's home matches and U. Catolica's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.

Over 7.5 total corners, over 8.5 total corners etc.: matches where the total number of corners (team corners + opponent corners) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Union La Calera's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


U. Catolica's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Union La Calera form

With the 1-1 away draw at Concepcion, Union La Calera shared the points, extending their unbeaten run to 2 matches in the league. The team has lost 5 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Union La Calera have scored an average of 0.83 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Union La Calera's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 0.63 in the last 8 league matches, which is 24.1% lower than their current season's average.

A majority of Union La Calera's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Union La Calera's defeats had a one-goal margin (8 defeats), while 6 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Union La Calera failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 home matches.
Union La Calera have scored 70% of their goals at home.
70% of Union La Calera's goals have been scored in the second half.
Union La Calera have conceded the opening goal in 15 of their 24 matches.
Union La Calera have lost 6 of their 12 home matches.
Union La Calera have scored 45% of their goals after the 75th minute.
More information is available on the page.



U. Catolica form

With the 2-3 away win at Palestino, Universidad Catolica are on a 4-match winning run in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Universidad Catolica have conceded an average of 1.43 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. U. Catolica form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.63 in the last 8 league matches, which is 14% higher than their current season's average.
U. Catolica stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Chile - Liga de Primera table with 42 points, 3 points behind U. de Chile and 3 points above Everton.

A majority of U. Catolica's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 wins), while 6 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of U. Catolica's defeats had a one-goal margin (6 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

U. Catolica have won 7 of their 12 away matches.
U. Catolica have won their last 4 matches.
U. Catolica have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
U. Catolica have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
52% of U. Catolica's points have been earned away.
64% of U. Catolica's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
U. Catolica have won their last 3 away matches.
U. Catolica have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
21% of U. Catolica's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
More information is available on the page.




Union La Calera's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

U. Catolica's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Union La Calera AT HOME (12 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Union La Calera League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.62
% Wins  25% 47%
% Draws  25% 22%
% Defeats  50% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.17 1.67
Goals conceded per game  1.42 1.23
% Clean sheets  25% 30%
% Failed To Score  25% 23%
% Won To Nil  25% 25%
% Lost To Nil  25% 17%
% Team scored first  33% 52%
% Opponent scored first  58% 42%
Average minute scored first  25 31
Average minute conceded first  38 30
Lead-defending rate  75% 66%
Equalizing rate  44% 47%
% Time leading  21% 29%
% Time level in goals  46% 48%
% Time trailing  33% 23%
PPG when scored first  2.25 2.40
PPG when conceded first   0.43 0.75
Total goals per game  2.58 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  67% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  58% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 53%




U. Catolica AWAY (12 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)U. Catolica League AVG
Points per game  1.83 1.16
% Wins  58% 32%
% Draws  8% 22%
% Defeats  33% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.23
Goals conceded per game  1.42 1.67
% Clean sheets  25% 23%
% Failed To Score  25% 30%
% Won To Nil  25% 17%
% Lost To Nil  25% 25%
% Team scored first  33% 42%
% Opponent scored first  67% 52%
Average minute scored first  24 30
Average minute conceded first  21 31
Lead-defending rate  78% 53%
Equalizing rate  56% 34%
% Time leading  25% 23%
% Time level in goals  37% 48%
% Time trailing  38% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.03
PPG when conceded first   1.25 0.47
Total goals per game  3.17 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  75% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 53%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Stat Total Away
75%58% Scoring rate 87%75%
42%29% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 65%58%
50%46% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 70%58%
17%8% Scored in both halves 48%42%
50%46% Both teams scored 65%50%
75%79% Conceding rate 78%75%
33%42% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 65%75%
50%54% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 35%33%
8%17% Conceded in both halves 22%33%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Stat Total Away
75%58% GF over 0.5 87%75%
25%17% GF over 1.5 70%67%
17%8% GF over 2.5 35%25%
0%0% GF over 3.5 13%8%
0%0% GF over 4.5 9%0%
75%79% GA over 0.5 78%75%
50%54% GA over 1.5 48%42%
17%29% GA over 2.5 17%25%
0%8% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%8% Total goals = 0 0%0%
33%21% Total goals = 1 13%25%
8%8% Total goals = 2 13%8%
42%42% Total goals = 3 30%33%
8%17% Total goals = 4 13%8%
8%4% Total goals = 5+ 30%25%
33%29% Total goals = 0 or 1 13%25%
50%50% Total goals = 2 or 3 43%42%
17%21% Total goals = 4+ 43%33%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Stat Total Away
25%21% Clean sheets 22%25%
25%12% Won-to-nil 22%25%
25%42% Failed to score 13%25%
25%33% Lost-to-nil 13%25%




Goal margins

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 10
Def.  50 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  30 10
Def.  81 32
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  51 10
Def.  30 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  64 12
Def.  60 10


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
4 / 12 5 / 24 Scored first 11 / 23 4 / 12
7 / 12 15 / 24 Conceded first 12 / 23 8 / 12
33% 21% Scored first (%) 48% 33%
58% 62% Conceded first (%) 52% 67%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
3 / 12 4 / 24 Leading at HT 9 / 23 4 / 12
4 / 12 10 / 24 Losing at HT 8 / 23 6 / 12
25% 17% Leading at HT (%) 39% 33%
33% 42% Losing at HT (%) 35% 50%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
19.2 11.2 ...leading 28.2 22.8
41.4 47.7 ...level in goals 36.2 33.4
29.4 31.1 ...trailing 25.6 33.8
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Total Away
12 24 Matches played 23 12

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
4 6 Goals giving the lead 20 9
1 2 Equalizer conceded 7 2
75% 67% Lead defending rate * (1) 65% 78%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
9 18 Goals giving lead to opponent 17 9
4 6 Equalizer scored 10 5
44% 33% Equalizing rate * (2) 59% 56%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
6 8 Non-crucial goals scored 20 7
4 15 Non-crucial goals conceded 9 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Chile - Liga de Primera you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Chile - Liga de Primera

Equalizers conceded in Chile - Liga de Primera

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Union La Calera

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 8
46-60 GF 4
GA 7
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 9
GA 8
1st Half GF 6
30%
GA 16
46%
2nd Half GF 14
70%
GA 19
54%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Union La Calera

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 7
50%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 7
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

U. Catolica

Total
0-15 GF 5
GA 7
16-30 GF 4
GA 6
31-45 GF 14
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 10
GA 3
76-90 GF 12
GA 4
1st Half GF 23
46%
GA 21
64%
2nd Half GF 27
54%
GA 12
36%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

U. Catolica

Away
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 4
31-45 GF 7
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 7
GA 0
1st Half GF 11
52%
GA 13
76%
2nd Half GF 10
48%
GA 4
24%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Union La Calera vs U. Catolica goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Union La Calera Goal Difference (TOTAL) U. Catolica Goal Difference (TOTAL) -8 -6 -4 -2 0 2 4 6 8 -2 -2 0-15 -2 -2 16-30 -6 +6 31-45 -3 0 46-60 -3 +7 61-75 +1 +8 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Union La Calera Goal Difference (AT HOME) U. Catolica Goal Difference (AWAY) -7 -5 -3 -1 1 3 5 7 -2 -1 0-15 0 -3 16-30 0 +2 31-45 -1 -2 46-60 -1 +1 61-75 +4 +7 76-90




Average goal times

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
60' 61' Average minute GF 54' 53'
44' 50' Average minute GA 40' 32'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If UNION LA CALERA win, Union La Calera would reduce the gap with U. Catolica to a 21-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 4-match winning streak for U. Catolica
- the end of a 3-match away winning streak for U. Catolica
- U. Catolica's 12th consecutive away match without draw


If the match ends in a DRAW, U. Catolica would remain 24 points ahead of Union La Calera in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 4-match winning streak for U. Catolica
- the end of a 3-match away winning streak for U. Catolica
- the end of a 11-match away drawless streak for U. Catolica


If U. CATOLICA win, U. Catolica would increase their lead over Union La Calera to 27 points in the league table, and it would be:

- U. Catolica's 5th consecutive win
- U. Catolica's 4th consecutive away win
- U. Catolica's 12th consecutive away match without draw








Corner statistics

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Stat Total Away
5.085.17 AVG Corners For 5.045.00
5.004.92 AVG Corners Against 4.524.67
10.08 10.08 Total per match 9.579.67
75%79% Total Over 7.5 83%92%
67%67% Total Over 8.5 61%58%
58%58% Total Over 9.5 43%42%
33%38% Total Over 10.5 35%33%
25%33% Total Over 11.5 17%17%
25%25% Total Over 12.5 13%17%
25%17% Total Over 13.5 13%17%
  Total Corners = Corners For + Corners Against
  League Corner Stats

Head-to-Head results

Recent H2H record in this league or division

21 Apr 26U. Catolica - Union La Calera1 - 2
6 Dec 25U. Catolica - Union La Calera2 - 1
20 Jun 25Union La Calera - U. Catolica1 - 1
20 Jul 24U. Catolica - Union La Calera2 - 0
22 Mar 24Union La Calera - U. Catolica0 - 0
9 Dec 23Union La Calera - U. Catolica0 - 3
21 May 23U. Catolica - Union La Calera1 - 1

The matches in the list above only relate to encounters where Union La Calera and U. Catolica have been playing against each other in the current league/level in recent history. Any cup matches, or matches played when the teams were playing in a different league or division, or playoff matches, are not included.

In the 7 matches above between Union La Calera and U. Catolica, Union La Calera won once, 3 matches ended in a draw, U. Catolica won 3 times, and as for goals, Union La Calera scored a total of 5 goals (0.71 per match) while U. Catolica scored 10 goals in total, averaging 1.43 goals per match.

H2H stats: summary of encounters above

Union La Calera wins 1
Draws 3
U. Catolica wins 3
Union La Calera total goals 5
U. Catolica total goals 10
Union La Calera goals per match 0.71
U. Catolica goals per match 1.43
Total goals per match 2.14
Union La Calera scored 57%
U. Catolica scored 86%
Both teams scored 57%
Matches over 1.5 goals 86%
Matches over 2.5 goals 43%
Matches over 3.5 goals 0%
Matches over 4.5 goals 0%




Teams results table

Union La Calera U. Catolica
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1:2 1:0 Colo-Colo 1:2  
2:2   U. de Chile   1:0
  1:2 U. Catolica  
1:1 3:0 Everton 2:2 0:1
1:2   Palestino 6:1 2:3
1:0 4:0 D. Limache   0:2
1:2   Coquimbo Unido 3:1 1:2
1:0 1:1 Concepcion 2:0 3:0
0:1 2:1 Nublense 1:2 1:2
  3:1 Huachipato   0:3
0:1 3:0 La Serena 3:3 2:2
3:0 0:0 Audax Italiano   3:4
3:3 2:1 OHiggins 3:2 1:0
0:3 4:0 Cobresal 2:0 3:2
  0:0 U. Concepcion 5:1  
  Union La Calera 1:2  


advertisement




Goal statistics

Union La Calera U. Catolica
Home Total Total Away
1420 Goals scored (GF) 5021
1.170.83 GF per match 2.17 1.75
1741 Goals conceded (GA) 3317
1.421.71 GA per match 1.43 1.42
2.58 2.54 GF+GA per match 3.613.17
100%92% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
67%71% GF+GA over 1.5 87%75%
58%62% GF+GA over 2.5 74%67%
17%21% GF+GA over 3.5 43%33%
8%4% GF+GA over 4.5 30%25%
8%4% GF+GA over 5.5 17%8%
58%62% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%92%
25%25% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 61%58%
17%8% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 39%33%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Union La Calera scored at home  1.17
(B) U. Catolica conceded away  1.42
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.30 1.67



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Union La Calera conceded at home  1.42
(B) U. Catolica scored away  1.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.59 1.23



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Union La Calera at home  2.58
(B) U. Catolica away  3.17
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.88 2.89



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Union La Calera scoring rate at home  75%
(B) U. Catolica conceding rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
75% 77%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Union La Calera conceding rate at home  75%
(B) U. Catolica scoring rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
75% 70%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Union La Calera over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) U. Catolica over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
71% 74%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Union La Calera over 2.5 at home 58%
(B) U. Catolica over 2.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
62% 56%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Union La Calera over 3.5 at home 17%
(B) U. Catolica over 3.5 away 33%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
25% 32%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Union La Calera BTS matches at home 50%
(B) U. Catolica BTS matches away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
50% 53%










Home vs Away Stats

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
 (home matches)(away matches) 
12Played12
Goals For per match
1.17
1.75
Clean sheets
25%
25%
Won-to-nil
25%
25%
Scoring rate
75%
75%
Scored in both halves
17%
42%
Scored first
33%
33%
Leading at half-time
25%
33%
Avg corners for
5.08
5.00
Goals Against per match
1.42
1.42
Failed to score
25%
25%
Lost-to-nil
25%
25%
Conceding rate
75%
75%
Conceded in both halves
8%
33%
Conceded first
58%
67%
Losing at half-time
33%
50%
Avg corners against
5.00
4.67







Scorelines

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
FT at home
1-2 3 25%
0-1 2 17%
1-0 2 17%
3-3 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
3-0 1 8%

 
FT away
1-2 2 17%
1-0 2 17%
3-4 1 8%
2-3 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
3-2 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
0-1 1 8%
3-0 1 8%


Half-time at home
0-0 5 42%
1-0 3 25%
1-2 2 17%
0-2 1 8%
0-1 1 8%

 
Half-time away
1-0 3 25%
2-1 2 17%
2-3 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
0-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%









Home vs Away distribution

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Away   Home Away
67%33% % Points 48%52%
70%30% % Goals scored 58%42%
41%59% % Goals conceded 48%52%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Union La CaleraU. Catolica
Home Total Total Away
1- Consecutive wins 43
-1 Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
-1 No win --
3- No draw 711
12 No defeat 43
13 Scored at least once 63
-1 Conceded at least once 11
-- No goal scored --
1- No goal conceded --
-- GF + GA over 2.5 11
22 GF + GA under 2.5 --
-- Scored at least twice 11
-- Conceded at least twice 11




Union La Calera are hosting U. Catolica on Sunday 25 October. With the 1-1 away draw at Concepcion, Union La Calera shared the points, extending their unbeaten run to 2 matches in the league. Universidad Catolica are on a 4-match winning run in the league after their 2-3 away win at Palestino.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

Home

GP pts
U. de Chile 12 27
Colo-Colo 12 26
Palestino 12 24
D. Limache 12 22
U. Catolica 11 20
Huachipato 12 20
Audax Italia. 12 19
Everton 13 19
Concepcion 13 19
Cobresal 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
La Serena 12 16
Nublense 12 16
U. Concepcion 11 16
OHiggins 11 15
Union La Cal. 12 12

Away

GP pts
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. Catolica 12 22
Everton 11 20
U. de Chile 12 18
Nublense 12 16
Coquimbo Uni. 12 14
La Serena 12 14
Concepcion 11 13
Palestino 12 13
D. Limache 12 12
OHiggins 13 12
Huachipato 11 11
Audax Italia. 11 9
U. Concepcion 13 7
Cobresal 12 6
Union La Cal. 12 6

Offence

GP GF
Colo-Colo 24 50
U. Catolica 23 50
D. Limache 24 45
U. de Chile 24 41
Everton 24 40
Palestino 24 38
Coquimbo Uni. 23 36
La Serena 24 36
Cobresal 24 35
Huachipato 23 33
Nublense 24 28
OHiggins 24 28
Audax Italia. 23 26
Concepcion 24 26
Union La Cal. 24 20
U. Concepcion 24 18

Defence

GP GA
U. de Chile 24 19
Everton 24 27
Concepcion 24 27
Colo-Colo 24 27
Audax Italia. 23 31
U. Catolica 23 33
Coquimbo Uni. 23 33
Palestino 24 35
Nublense 24 37
D. Limache 24 37
OHiggins 24 38
Huachipato 23 39
U. Concepcion 24 40
Union La Cal. 24 41
La Serena 24 41
Cobresal 24 45

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
U. de Chile 8 22
Everton 8 20
Colo-Colo 8 18
Palestino 8 15
U. Catolica 8 15
Coquimbo Uni. 8 14
D. Limache 8 14
Cobresal 8 13
La Serena 8 12
Concepcion 8 10
Huachipato 8 10
OHiggins 8 9
Audax Italia. 8 8
Nublense 8 8
U. Concepcion 8 5
Union La Cal. 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Concepcion 8 4
U. de Chile 8 8
Audax Italia. 8 10
Everton 8 11
D. Limache 8 11
Union La Cal. 8 12
Palestino 8 12
U. Concepcion 8 13
U. Catolica 8 13
La Serena 8 13
Cobresal 8 13
OHiggins 8 14
Colo-Colo 8 14
Coquimbo Uni. 8 15
Huachipato 8 17
Nublense 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
U. Catolica 11 29
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. de Chile 12 27
Palestino 12 26
D. Limache 12 25
Huachipato 12 23
Audax Italia. 12 19
Cobresal 12 19
Everton 13 19
La Serena 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
Concepcion 13 17
Nublense 12 15
Union La Cal. 12 14
OHiggins 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 9
Colo-Colo 12 10
Coquimbo Uni. 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 12
Palestino 12 13
Audax Italia. 12 13
OHiggins 11 14
Concepcion 13 14
D. Limache 12 15
U. Catolica 11 16
Nublense 12 16
Everton 13 16
Union La Cal. 12 17
Cobresal 12 17
La Serena 12 18
Huachipato 12 22

Offence (away)

GP GF
Colo-Colo 12 22
Everton 11 21
U. Catolica 12 21
D. Limache 12 20
Coquimbo Uni. 12 18
La Serena 12 17
OHiggins 13 17
Cobresal 12 16
U. de Chile 12 14
Nublense 12 13
Palestino 12 12
Huachipato 11 10
U. Concepcion 13 10
Concepcion 11 9
Audax Italia. 11 7
Union La Cal. 12 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 10
Everton 11 11
Concepcion 11 13
U. Catolica 12 17
Huachipato 11 17
Colo-Colo 12 17
Audax Italia. 11 18
Nublense 12 21
Palestino 12 22
D. Limache 12 22
Coquimbo Uni. 12 22
La Serena 12 23
Union La Cal. 12 24
OHiggins 13 24
U. Concepcion 13 28
Cobresal 12 28






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  23 3.61 100% 87% 74% 43% 30% 17% 65% 22% 13% 22% 13%
D. Limache  24 3.42 100% 88% 75% 54% 17% 4% 58% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Cobresal  24 3.33 100% 79% 58% 42% 33% 17% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Colo-Colo  24 3.21 96% 71% 58% 38% 21% 21% 58% 33% 12% 29% 8%
La Serena  24 3.21 96% 75% 58% 42% 29% 21% 58% 25% 21% 21% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Colo-Colo  8 4.00 88% 88% 75% 50% 38% 38% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Everton  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 62% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
U. de Chile  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 38% 25% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Coquimbo Unido  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
U. Catolica  8 3.50 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 12% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 55% 36% 27% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Huachipato  12 3.75 92% 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
D. Limache  12 3.33 100% 100% 83% 42% 8% 0% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Palestino  12 3.25 83% 67% 58% 42% 42% 33% 67% 25% 25% 8% 8%
Colo-Colo  12 3.17 100% 75% 50% 42% 17% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cobresal  12 3.67 100% 92% 75% 42% 33% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
D. Limache  12 3.50 100% 75% 67% 67% 25% 8% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Coquimbo Unido  12 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
La Serena  12 3.33 100% 75% 50% 50% 33% 25% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Colo-Colo  12 3.25 92% 67% 67% 33% 25% 25% 67% 33% 8% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 54 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.4 pts from 10.5 to 21.3 pts from 21.4 to 32.2 pts from 32.3 to 43.1 pts from 43.2 to 54 pts
(24)  18  Union La Calera (23)  32  Coquimbo Unido
(24)  32  Concepcion
(24)  32  Nublense
(23)  31  Huachipato
(24)  30  La Serena
(23)  28  Audax Italiano
(24)  27  OHiggins
(24)  25  Cobresal
(24)  23  U. Concepcion
(23)  42  U. Catolica
(24)  39  Everton
(24)  37  Palestino
(24)  34  D. Limache
(24)  54  Colo-Colo
(24)  45  U. de Chile

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE




Chile - Liga de Primera stats

190 matches played / 240
79.2% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  22%
Over 2.5 goals:  56%
Away wins:  32%
Over 3.5 goals:  32%
Goals:  550 Home goals per match:  1.67
Goals per match:  2.89 Away goals per match:  1.23
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 52% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 30 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 66% Away team lead-defending rate: 53%
Home team equalizing rate: 47% Away team equalizing rate: 34%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 48% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.40 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.03

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 190 matches played in the Chilean Primera Division, a total of 550 goals have been scored (2.89 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Chile - Liga de Primera results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top