back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
chile
Chile - Liga de Primera
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

U. de Chile vs Everton

Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
U. de Chile (AT HOME)12831279672582.250.753.002.25
Everton (AWAY)1162321115518271.911.002.911.82
 Favourite matches (0) 
Tue 27 Oct 2026 at 00:00
U. de Chile vs Everton
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
12 Oct UCH - Nublense  6:0

1-0   Maximiliano Guerrero (13)

2-0   Maximiliano Guerrero (37)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Agustín Arce (55)

4-0   Gonzalo Reyna (73)

5-0   E. Vargas (75)

6-0   Fabián Hormazábal (86)
3:2

     0-1   Felipe Chamorro (10)

1-1   Julián Alfaro (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Matías Marín (56)

2-2   Braian Martínez (78) pen.

3-2   A. Silva (89) pen.
 EVE - La Serena 11 Oct
13 Sep La Serena - UCH  0:3

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Agustín Arce (47)

     0-2   Fabián Hormazábal (55)

     0-3   Igor Lichnovsky (90)
1:3

     0-1   A. Silva (23) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Fernando Ovelar (74)

     1-2   Josué Ovalle (76)

     1-3   A. Silva (90)
 Nublense - EVE 12 Sep
6 Sep UCH - Coquimbo Unido  4:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Vargas (63)

     1-1   Benjamín Chandía (71)

     1-2   Gabriel Castellón (o.g.) (82)

2-2   Juan Martín Lucero (86)

3-2   Juan Martín Lucero (90)

4-2   Octavio Rivero (90) pen.
0:1

     0-1   Fernando Zampedri (35)

 EVE - U. Catolica 5 Sep
30 Aug U. Concepcion - UCH  2:1

1-0   Jeison Fuentealba (4) pen.

2-0   Cecilio Waterman (17)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Matías Zaldivia (90)
0:3

     0-1   A. Silva (38) pen.

     0-2   N. Montiel (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   N. Montiel (83)
 D. Limache - EVE 29 Aug
23 Aug UCH - Colo-Colo  1:2

     0-1   Á. Gaete (29)

1-1   Charles Aránguiz (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Javier Correa (53)
3:1

1-0   A. Silva (3)

     1-1   Luis Rojas Zamora (10)

2-1   N. Montiel (23)

3-1   Nicolás Baeza (32)

 EVE - U. Concepcion 24 Aug
15 Aug D. Limache - UCH  1:3

1-0   D. Castro (2)

     1-1   Fabián Hormazábal (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Agustín Arce (76)

     1-3   Gonzalo Reyna (90)
1:1

     0-1   F. Troyansky (15) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Emiliano Ramos (54)
 EVE - Audax Italiano 16 Aug
10 Aug UCH - Palestino  2:1

1-0   Agustín Arce (18)

2-0   E. Vargas (26)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   N. Da Silva (78) pen.
1:4

     0-1   Julián Alfaro (21)

     0-2   A. Silva (34)

     0-3   A. Silva (40) pen.

1-3   Lionel Altamirano (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-4   N. Montiel (51)
 Huachipato - EVE 8 Aug
2 Aug UCH - Huachipato  2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Vargas (54)

2-0   Marcelo Morales (65)
3:4

1-0   A. Silva (24)

     1-1   Maximiliano Romero (32)

     1-2   Á. Gaete (42)

2-2   A. Silva (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     2-3   Leandro Hernández (53)

3-3   Julián Alfaro (55)

     3-4   Maximiliano Romero (62)
 EVE - Colo-Colo 1 Aug



advertisement

U. de Chile vs Everton
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 2.25
1.82 Away
Total 1.88
1.63 Total
Last 8 2.25
2.00 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.61
2.15 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 61.1%
54.9% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 12 8 3 1 6 2 3 11 Away
Total 24 13 6 5 11 6 7 24 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

U. de Chile

Everton

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
12 Oct UCH - Nublense  6:0

1-0   Maximiliano Guerrero (13)

2-0   Maximiliano Guerrero (37)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Agustín Arce (55)

4-0   Gonzalo Reyna (73)

5-0   E. Vargas (75)

6-0   Fabián Hormazábal (86)
1:3

     0-1   A. Silva (23) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Fernando Ovelar (74)

     1-2   Josué Ovalle (76)

     1-3   A. Silva (90)
 Nublense - EVE 12 Sep
6 Sep UCH - Coquimbo Unido  4:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   E. Vargas (63)

     1-1   Benjamín Chandía (71)

     1-2   Gabriel Castellón (o.g.) (82)

2-2   Juan Martín Lucero (86)

3-2   Juan Martín Lucero (90)

4-2   Octavio Rivero (90) pen.
0:3

     0-1   A. Silva (38) pen.

     0-2   N. Montiel (44)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   N. Montiel (83)
 D. Limache - EVE 29 Aug
23 Aug UCH - Colo-Colo  1:2

     0-1   Á. Gaete (29)

1-1   Charles Aránguiz (45) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Javier Correa (53)
1:4

     0-1   Julián Alfaro (21)

     0-2   A. Silva (34)

     0-3   A. Silva (40) pen.

1-3   Lionel Altamirano (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-4   N. Montiel (51)
 Huachipato - EVE 8 Aug
10 Aug UCH - Palestino  2:1

1-0   Agustín Arce (18)

2-0   E. Vargas (26)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   N. Da Silva (78) pen.
1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N. Montiel (52)

1-1   Francisco Pozzo (90)
 Union La Calera - EVE 27 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
U. de Chile
results filter
Everton
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

U. de Chile Everton
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 8100% 88%38% 3.7562% Last 888% 75%62% 3.8875%
Total67% 54%25% 2.5046% Total75% 54%33% 2.7950%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)71% 54%29% 2.6548%
League (Total)74% 56%32% 2.8953%








Team stats compared to league average

U. de Chile (AT HOME)        Everton (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  8% 32%
% Defeats  27% 47%
Scoring Rate  92% 77%
% Scored first  73% 42%
U. de Chile (TOTAL) Everton (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  21% 39%
% Defeats  29% 39%
Conceded per game  0.79 1.45
Conceded per game  1.13 1.45
Scoring Rate  71% 74%
% Scored first  46% 47%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

U. de Chile

POINTS (HOME) is among U. de Chile's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among U. de Chile's lowest individual rankings.



Everton

POINTS (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Everton's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Everton's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

U. de ChileEverton 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  12 11  Played
Avg Scored 2.25 1.63 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.75 1.33 1.91 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 2.96 2.91 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 92% 82% 73% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 50% 62% 73% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 50% 38% 27% Failed to score
Failed to score 8% 18% 27% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 26% 18% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 31% 45% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 47% 27% Conceded first
Conceded first 25% 49% 73% Scored first
Leading at HT 42% 26% 9% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 8% 32% 55% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 60' 65' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 50' 44' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 92% 96% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 82% 82% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 58% 56% 55% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 34% 36% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 18% 18% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 48% 45% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 66% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 39% 45% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 14% 27% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 6.83 6.19 5.55 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.83 4.19 4.55 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.67 10.38 10.09 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 92% 78% 64% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 75% 70% 64% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 50% 52% 55% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 25% 30% 36% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 25% 30% 36% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 25% 26% 27% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 25% 22% 18% Over 13.5 total corners

The focus of the above average values lays on U. de Chile's home matches and Everton's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.

Over 7.5 total corners, over 8.5 total corners etc.: matches where the total number of corners (team corners + opponent corners) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




U. de Chile's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Everton's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

U. de Chile form

With the 6-0 home win against Nublense, Universidad de Chile are on a 3-match winning run and have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games in the league. The team has won 6 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. U. de Chile have scored an average of 1.71 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for U. de Chile's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 2.75 in the last 8 league matches, which is 60.8% higher than their current season's average.
U. de Chile stats rank the team in 2nd position in the Chile - Liga de Primera table with 45 points, 9 points behind Colo-Colo and 3 points above U. Catolica.

A majority of U. de Chile's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 wins), while 6 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of U. de Chile's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

U. de Chile have won their last 3 matches.
U. de Chile have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
U. de Chile have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
U. de Chile have scored in 11 of their 12 home matches.
U. de Chile have scored 66% of their goals at home.
66% of U. de Chile's goals have been scored in the second half.
U. de Chile have scored in each of their last 11 home matches.
More information is available on the page.



Everton form

With the 3-2 home win against La Serena, Everton have recorded their second consecutive win in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Chile - Liga de Primera. Everton have scored an average of 1.67 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Everton's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 2.50 in the last 8 league matches, which is 49.7% higher than their current season's average.
Everton stats rank the team in 4th position in the Chile - Liga de Primera table with 39 points, 3 points behind U. Catolica and 2 points above Palestino.

A majority of Everton's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (8 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Everton's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Everton have won 6 of their 11 away matches.
Everton have won their last 2 matches.
Everton have scored in 8 of their 11 away matches.
51% of Everton's points have been earned away.
Everton have won their last 3 away matches.
Everton have been undefeated in their last 6 away matches.
Everton have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
Everton have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
More information is available on the page.




U. de Chile's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Everton's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



U. de Chile AT HOME (12 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)U. de Chile League AVG
Points per game  2.25 1.62
% Wins  67% 47%
% Draws  25% 22%
% Defeats  8% 32%
Goals scored per game  2.25 1.67
Goals conceded per game  0.75 1.23
% Clean sheets  50% 30%
% Failed To Score  8% 23%
% Won To Nil  42% 25%
% Lost To Nil  0% 17%
% Team scored first  67% 52%
% Opponent scored first  25% 42%
Average minute scored first  34 31
Average minute conceded first  24 30
Lead-defending rate  73% 66%
Equalizing rate  80% 47%
% Time leading  40% 29%
% Time level in goals  51% 48%
% Time trailing  9% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.40
PPG when conceded first   0.67 0.75
Total goals per game  3.00 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  83% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  58% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 53%




Everton AWAY (11 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Everton League AVG
Points per game  1.82 1.16
% Wins  55% 32%
% Draws  18% 22%
% Defeats  27% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.91 1.23
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.67
% Clean sheets  27% 23%
% Failed To Score  27% 30%
% Won To Nil  27% 17%
% Lost To Nil  27% 25%
% Team scored first  73% 42%
% Opponent scored first  27% 52%
Average minute scored first  27 30
Average minute conceded first  57 31
Lead-defending rate  60% 53%
Equalizing rate  0% 34%
% Time leading  48% 23%
% Time level in goals  42% 48%
% Time trailing  10% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.50 2.03
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.47
Total goals per game  2.91 2.89
% over 1.5 goals  82% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  55% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 32%
% both teams scored  45% 53%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Stat Total Away
92%79% Scoring rate 71%73%
58%46% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42%55%
67%58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 62%64%
33%25% Scored in both halves 33%45%
50%46% Both teams scored 50%45%
50%54% Conceding rate 71%73%
25%29% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50%36%
42%42% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46%55%
17%17% Conceded in both halves 17%18%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Stat Total Away
92%79% GF over 0.5 71%73%
67%50% GF over 1.5 50%64%
25%21% GF over 2.5 42%45%
25%12% GF over 3.5 4%9%
8%4% GF over 4.5 0%0%
50%54% GA over 0.5 71%73%
25%25% GA over 1.5 29%27%
0%0% GA over 2.5 8%0%
0%0% GA over 3.5 4%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
8%12% Total goals = 0 8%0%
8%21% Total goals = 1 17%18%
25%12% Total goals = 2 21%27%
25%29% Total goals = 3 21%18%
17%17% Total goals = 4 17%18%
17%8% Total goals = 5+ 17%18%
17%33% Total goals = 0 or 1 25%18%
50%42% Total goals = 2 or 3 42%45%
33%25% Total goals = 4+ 33%36%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Stat Total Away
50%46% Clean sheets 29%27%
42%33% Won-to-nil 21%27%
8%21% Failed to score 29%27%
0%8% Lost-to-nil 21%27%




Goal margins

U. de ChileEverton
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  33 02
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  64 12
Def.  50 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  12 30
Def.  21 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  34 40
Def.  51 10


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
8 / 12 14 / 24 Scored first 11 / 24 8 / 11
3 / 12 7 / 24 Conceded first 10 / 24 3 / 11
67% 58% Scored first (%) 46% 73%
25% 29% Conceded first (%) 42% 27%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
5 / 12 7 / 24 Leading at HT 8 / 24 6 / 11
1 / 12 2 / 24 Losing at HT 4 / 24 1 / 11
42% 29% Leading at HT (%) 33% 55%
8% 8% Losing at HT (%) 17% 9%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
36.0 26.9 ...leading 26.4 42.9
46.0 52.8 ...level in goals 46.3 38.2
8.0 10.3 ...trailing 17.3 8.9
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Total Away
12 24 Matches played 24 11

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
11 19 Goals giving the lead 16 10
3 6 Equalizer conceded 6 4
73% 68% Lead defending rate * (1) 62% 60%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
5 10 Goals giving lead to opponent 14 3
4 5 Equalizer scored 7 0
80% 50% Equalizing rate * (2) 50% 0%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
12 17 Non-crucial goals scored 14 11
1 3 Non-crucial goals conceded 7 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Chile - Liga de Primera you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Chile - Liga de Primera

Equalizers conceded in Chile - Liga de Primera

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

U. de Chile

Total
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 7
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 8
GA 4
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 13
GA 6
1st Half GF 14
34%
GA 8
42%
2nd Half GF 27
66%
GA 11
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

U. de Chile

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 6
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 7
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
33%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 18
67%
GA 6
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Everton

Total
0-15 GF 5
GA 5
16-30 GF 7
GA 2
31-45 GF 8
GA 6
46-60 GF 7
GA 5
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 9
GA 5
1st Half GF 20
54%
GA 13
48%
2nd Half GF 17
46%
GA 14
52%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Everton

Away
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 12
57%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 9
43%
GA 7
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to U. de Chile vs Everton goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Chile - Liga de Primera page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

U. de Chile Goal Difference (TOTAL) Everton Goal Difference (TOTAL) -7 -5 -3 -1 1 3 5 7 0 0 0-15 +5 +5 16-30 +1 +2 31-45 +4 +2 46-60 +5 -3 61-75 +7 +4 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

U. de Chile Goal Difference (AT HOME) Everton Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 +3 0-15 +4 +3 16-30 +2 +2 31-45 +4 +4 46-60 +4 -3 61-75 +4 +1 76-90




Average goal times

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
56' 56' Average minute GF 46' 44'
55' 51' Average minute GA 49' 65'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If U. DE CHILE win, U. de Chile would increase their lead over Everton to 9 points in the league table, and it would be:

- U. de Chile's 3rd consecutive home win
- U. de Chile's 4th consecutive win
- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Everton
- the end of a 3-match away winning streak for Everton
- U. de Chile's 10th consecutive home match without draw
- U. de Chile's 11th consecutive match without draw
- the end of a 6-match away unbeaten run for Everton
- U. de Chile's 12th consecutive home match with at least 1 goal scored


If the match ends in a DRAW, U. de Chile would remain 6 points ahead of Everton in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for U. de Chile
- the end of a 3-match winning streak for U. de Chile
- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Everton
- the end of a 3-match away winning streak for Everton
- the end of a 9-match home drawless streak for U. de Chile
- the end of a 10-match drawless streak for U. de Chile
- Everton's 7th consecutive away match undefeated


If EVERTON win, Everton would reduce the gap with U. de Chile to a 3-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for U. de Chile
- the end of a 3-match winning streak for U. de Chile
- Everton's 3rd consecutive win
- Everton's 4th consecutive away win
- U. de Chile's 10th consecutive home match without draw
- U. de Chile's 11th consecutive match without draw
- Everton's 7th consecutive away match undefeated








Corner statistics

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Stat Total Away
6.836.21 AVG Corners For 5.334.55
3.833.92 AVG Corners Against 4.715.55
10.67 10.13 Total per match 10.0410.09
92%79% Total Over 7.5 71%64%
75%67% Total Over 8.5 67%64%
50%50% Total Over 9.5 54%55%
25%38% Total Over 10.5 38%36%
25%29% Total Over 11.5 33%36%
25%25% Total Over 12.5 21%27%
25%17% Total Over 13.5 12%18%
  Total Corners = Corners For + Corners Against
  League Corner Stats

Head-to-Head results

Recent H2H record in this league or division

18 Apr 26Everton - U. de Chile0 - 0
5 Nov 25U. de Chile - Everton2 - 0
27 Mar 25Everton - U. de Chile2 - 0
10 Nov 24U. de Chile - Everton1 - 1
2 Jun 24Everton - U. de Chile1 - 2
6 Nov 23U. de Chile - Everton1 - 2
22 Apr 23Everton - U. de Chile1 - 2

The matches in the list above only relate to encounters where U. de Chile and Everton have been playing against each other in the current league/level in recent history. Any cup matches, or matches played when the teams were playing in a different league or division, or playoff matches, are not included.

In the 7 matches above between U. de Chile and Everton, U. de Chile won 3 times, 2 matches ended in a draw, Everton won 2 times, and as for goals, U. de Chile scored a total of 8 goals (1.14 per match) while Everton scored 7 goals in total, averaging 1.00 goals per match.

H2H stats: summary of encounters above

U. de Chile wins 3
Draws 2
Everton wins 2
U. de Chile total goals 8
Everton total goals 7
U. de Chile goals per match 1.14
Everton goals per match 1.00
Total goals per match 2.14
U. de Chile scored 71%
Everton scored 71%
Both teams scored 57%
Matches over 1.5 goals 86%
Matches over 2.5 goals 43%
Matches over 3.5 goals 0%
Matches over 4.5 goals 0%




Teams results table

U. de Chile Everton
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1:2 0:1 Colo-Colo 3:4 2:0
  U. de Chile 0:0  
1:0   U. Catolica 0:1 2:2
  0:0 Everton  
2:1 0:0 Palestino 1:2  
2:2 1:3 D. Limache 1:0 0:3
4:2 0:1 Coquimbo Unido 1:1  
2:1   Concepcion   0:2
6:0 1:0 Nublense 0:0 1:3
2:0 2:1 Huachipato 0:3 1:4
4:0 0:3 La Serena 3:2 1:0
0:0 1:2 Audax Italiano 1:1 1:0
2:0   OHiggins   2:3
  1:0 Cobresal 3:1  
1:1 2:1 U. Concepcion 3:1 0:3
  2:2 Union La Calera 3:0 1:1


advertisement




Goal statistics

U. de Chile Everton
Home Total Total Away
2741 Goals scored (GF) 4021
2.251.71 GF per match 1.67 1.91
919 Goals conceded (GA) 2711
0.750.79 GA per match 1.13 1.00
3.00 2.50 GF+GA per match 2.792.91
92%88% GF+GA over 0.5 92%100%
83%67% GF+GA over 1.5 75%82%
58%54% GF+GA over 2.5 54%55%
33%25% GF+GA over 3.5 33%36%
17%8% GF+GA over 4.5 17%18%
17%8% GF+GA over 5.5 4%0%
67%54% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 62%64%
33%33% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 42%45%
0%4% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%27%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. de Chile scored at home  2.25
(B) Everton conceded away  1.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.63 1.67



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. de Chile conceded at home  0.75
(B) Everton scored away  1.91
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.33 1.23



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) U. de Chile at home  3.00
(B) Everton away  2.91
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.96 2.89



Home scoring rate averages
(A) U. de Chile scoring rate at home  92%
(B) Everton conceding rate away  73%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
82% 77%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) U. de Chile conceding rate at home  50%
(B) Everton scoring rate away  73%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
62% 70%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. de Chile over 1.5 at home 83%
(B) Everton over 1.5 away 82%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
82% 74%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. de Chile over 2.5 at home 58%
(B) Everton over 2.5 away 55%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
56% 56%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. de Chile over 3.5 at home 33%
(B) Everton over 3.5 away 36%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
34% 32%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) U. de Chile BTS matches at home 50%
(B) Everton BTS matches away 45%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
48% 53%










Home vs Away Stats

U. de ChileEverton
 (home matches)(away matches) 
12Played11
Goals For per match
2.25
1.91
Clean sheets
50%
27%
Won-to-nil
42%
27%
Scoring rate
92%
73%
Scored in both halves
33%
45%
Scored first
67%
73%
Leading at half-time
42%
55%
Avg corners for
6.83
4.55
Goals Against per match
0.75
1.00
Failed to score
8%
27%
Lost-to-nil
0%
27%
Conceding rate
50%
73%
Conceded in both halves
17%
18%
Conceded first
25%
27%
Losing at half-time
8%
9%
Avg corners against
3.83
5.55







Scorelines

U. de ChileEverton
FT at home
2-1 2 17%
2-0 2 17%
6-0 1 8%
4-2 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
4-0 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
0-0 1 8%

 
FT away
0-3 2 18%
1-0 2 18%
1-4 1 9%
2-3 1 9%
1-3 1 9%
2-2 1 9%
0-2 1 9%
1-1 1 9%
2-0 1 9%


Half-time at home
0-0 4 33%
1-0 3 25%
1-1 2 17%
2-0 2 17%
0-1 1 8%

 
Half-time away
0-0 4 36%
1-2 2 18%
0-2 2 18%
1-3 1 9%
0-1 1 9%
1-0 1 9%









Home vs Away distribution

U. de ChileEverton
Home Away   Home Away
60%40% % Points 49%51%
66%34% % Goals scored 48%52%
47%53% % Goals conceded 59%41%








Current Streaks & Sequences

U. de ChileEverton
Home Total Total Away
23 Consecutive wins 23
-- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
-- No win --
910 No draw 53
23 No defeat 26
1112 Scored at least once 26
-- Conceded at least once 31
-- No goal scored --
12 No goal conceded --
47 GF + GA over 2.5 23
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
23 Scored at least twice 23
-- Conceded at least twice 1-




U. de Chile are hosting Everton on Monday 26 October. With the 6-0 home win against Nublense, Universidad de Chile are on a 3-match winning run and have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games in the league. Everton have recorded their second consecutive win in the league after their 3-2 home win against La Serena.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Colo-Colo 24 54
U. de Chile 24 45
U. Catolica 23 42
Everton 24 39
Palestino 24 37
D. Limache 24 34
Coquimbo Uni. 23 32
Concepcion 24 32
Nublense 24 32
Huachipato 23 31
La Serena 24 30
Audax Italia. 23 28
OHiggins 24 27
Cobresal 24 25
U. Concepcion 24 23
Union La Cal. 24 18

Form (last 8)

GP pts
U. de Chile 8 18
Everton 8 16
U. Catolica 8 16
Concepcion 8 15
Colo-Colo 8 15
Palestino 8 13
D. Limache 8 13
Audax Italia. 8 12
Cobresal 8 11
La Serena 8 11
Coquimbo Uni. 8 8
Huachipato 8 8
OHiggins 8 7
Nublense 8 7
Union La Cal. 8 5
U. Concepcion 8 4

Home

GP pts
U. de Chile 12 27
Colo-Colo 12 26
Palestino 12 24
D. Limache 12 22
U. Catolica 11 20
Huachipato 12 20
Audax Italia. 12 19
Everton 13 19
Concepcion 13 19
Cobresal 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
La Serena 12 16
Nublense 12 16
U. Concepcion 11 16
OHiggins 11 15
Union La Cal. 12 12

Away

GP pts
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. Catolica 12 22
Everton 11 20
U. de Chile 12 18
Nublense 12 16
Coquimbo Uni. 12 14
La Serena 12 14
Concepcion 11 13
Palestino 12 13
D. Limache 12 12
OHiggins 13 12
Huachipato 11 11
Audax Italia. 11 9
U. Concepcion 13 7
Cobresal 12 6
Union La Cal. 12 6

Offence

GP GF
Colo-Colo 24 50
U. Catolica 23 50
D. Limache 24 45
U. de Chile 24 41
Everton 24 40
Palestino 24 38
Coquimbo Uni. 23 36
La Serena 24 36
Cobresal 24 35
Huachipato 23 33
Nublense 24 28
OHiggins 24 28
Audax Italia. 23 26
Concepcion 24 26
Union La Cal. 24 20
U. Concepcion 24 18

Defence

GP GA
U. de Chile 24 19
Everton 24 27
Concepcion 24 27
Colo-Colo 24 27
Audax Italia. 23 31
U. Catolica 23 33
Coquimbo Uni. 23 33
Palestino 24 35
Nublense 24 37
D. Limache 24 37
OHiggins 24 38
Huachipato 23 39
U. Concepcion 24 40
Union La Cal. 24 41
La Serena 24 41
Cobresal 24 45

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
U. de Chile 8 22
Everton 8 20
Colo-Colo 8 18
Palestino 8 15
U. Catolica 8 15
Coquimbo Uni. 8 14
D. Limache 8 14
Cobresal 8 13
La Serena 8 12
Concepcion 8 10
Huachipato 8 10
OHiggins 8 9
Audax Italia. 8 8
Nublense 8 8
U. Concepcion 8 5
Union La Cal. 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Concepcion 8 4
U. de Chile 8 8
Audax Italia. 8 10
Everton 8 11
D. Limache 8 11
Union La Cal. 8 12
Palestino 8 12
U. Concepcion 8 13
U. Catolica 8 13
La Serena 8 13
Cobresal 8 13
OHiggins 8 14
Colo-Colo 8 14
Coquimbo Uni. 8 15
Huachipato 8 17
Nublense 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
U. Catolica 11 29
Colo-Colo 12 28
U. de Chile 12 27
Palestino 12 26
D. Limache 12 25
Huachipato 12 23
Audax Italia. 12 19
Cobresal 12 19
Everton 13 19
La Serena 12 19
Coquimbo Uni. 11 18
Concepcion 13 17
Nublense 12 15
Union La Cal. 12 14
OHiggins 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 8

Defence (home)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 9
Colo-Colo 12 10
Coquimbo Uni. 11 11
U. Concepcion 11 12
Palestino 12 13
Audax Italia. 12 13
OHiggins 11 14
Concepcion 13 14
D. Limache 12 15
U. Catolica 11 16
Nublense 12 16
Everton 13 16
Union La Cal. 12 17
Cobresal 12 17
La Serena 12 18
Huachipato 12 22

Offence (away)

GP GF
Colo-Colo 12 22
Everton 11 21
U. Catolica 12 21
D. Limache 12 20
Coquimbo Uni. 12 18
La Serena 12 17
OHiggins 13 17
Cobresal 12 16
U. de Chile 12 14
Nublense 12 13
Palestino 12 12
Huachipato 11 10
U. Concepcion 13 10
Concepcion 11 9
Audax Italia. 11 7
Union La Cal. 12 6

Defence (away)

GP GA
U. de Chile 12 10
Everton 11 11
Concepcion 11 13
U. Catolica 12 17
Huachipato 11 17
Colo-Colo 12 17
Audax Italia. 11 18
Nublense 12 21
Palestino 12 22
D. Limache 12 22
Coquimbo Uni. 12 22
La Serena 12 23
Union La Cal. 12 24
OHiggins 13 24
U. Concepcion 13 28
Cobresal 12 28






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  23 3.61 100% 87% 74% 43% 30% 17% 65% 22% 13% 22% 13%
D. Limache  24 3.42 100% 88% 75% 54% 17% 4% 58% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Cobresal  24 3.33 100% 79% 58% 42% 33% 17% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Colo-Colo  24 3.21 96% 71% 58% 38% 21% 21% 58% 33% 12% 29% 8%
La Serena  24 3.21 96% 75% 58% 42% 29% 21% 58% 25% 21% 21% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Colo-Colo  8 4.00 88% 88% 75% 50% 38% 38% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Everton  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 62% 38% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
U. de Chile  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 38% 25% 25% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Coquimbo Unido  8 3.63 100% 88% 62% 38% 38% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
U. Catolica  8 3.50 100% 88% 75% 38% 38% 12% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Catolica  11 4.09 100% 100% 82% 55% 36% 27% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Huachipato  12 3.75 92% 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
D. Limache  12 3.33 100% 100% 83% 42% 8% 0% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Palestino  12 3.25 83% 67% 58% 42% 42% 33% 67% 25% 25% 8% 8%
Colo-Colo  12 3.17 100% 75% 50% 42% 17% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Cobresal  12 3.67 100% 92% 75% 42% 33% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
D. Limache  12 3.50 100% 75% 67% 67% 25% 8% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Coquimbo Unido  12 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
La Serena  12 3.33 100% 75% 50% 50% 33% 25% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Colo-Colo  12 3.25 92% 67% 67% 33% 25% 25% 67% 33% 8% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 54 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.4 pts from 10.5 to 21.3 pts from 21.4 to 32.2 pts from 32.3 to 43.1 pts from 43.2 to 54 pts
(24)  18  Union La Calera (23)  32  Coquimbo Unido
(24)  32  Concepcion
(24)  32  Nublense
(23)  31  Huachipato
(24)  30  La Serena
(23)  28  Audax Italiano
(24)  27  OHiggins
(24)  25  Cobresal
(24)  23  U. Concepcion
(23)  42  U. Catolica
(24)  39  Everton
(24)  37  Palestino
(24)  34  D. Limache
(24)  54  Colo-Colo
(24)  45  U. de Chile

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 24 Oct
AUD - HUA
Sat 24 Oct
SER - CCP
Sun 25 Oct
OH - COB
Sun 25 Oct
NUB - COQ
Sun 25 Oct
ULA - UCA
Sun 25 Oct
PAL - COL
Mon 26 Oct
UCO - LIM
Tue 27 Oct
UCH - EVE




Chile - Liga de Primera stats

190 matches played / 240
79.2% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  22%
Over 2.5 goals:  56%
Away wins:  32%
Over 3.5 goals:  32%
Goals:  550 Home goals per match:  1.67
Goals per match:  2.89 Away goals per match:  1.23
    Both teams scored:  53%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 52% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 30 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 66% Away team lead-defending rate: 53%
Home team equalizing rate: 47% Away team equalizing rate: 34%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 48% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.40 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.03

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 190 matches played in the Chilean Primera Division, a total of 550 goals have been scored (2.89 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Chile - Liga de Primera results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top